See Home Value
Runaway Bay 76426
192 Johnston Lane
$322,500
● House - Off Market

192 Johnston Lane

Runaway Bay, TX 76426
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,769 Ft²
$1,645
Est. Monthly

About This Property

New construction single family home built like a custom home with no corners cut.  Energy efficient will full foam encapsulation and energy efficient heat pump and windows.  Home features an open floor plan with 18' vaulted ceiling in the great room-kitchen-dining room.  The rest of the house has 10 ft ceilings with 8 ft tall doors.  The master bath has double sinks and a large walk-in shower and walk in closet.  The house has laminate flooring throughout with tile in the bathrooms.  Nice covered back porch and two car garage.  The treed lot backs up to a greenbelt so there will be no homes behind you. Take a look at this house and you will see features that others in this price range just don't have.
Unit Size
1,769 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.24 acres
Price per sqft
$189
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (NTREIS #21100385)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jun 11, 2026 Sold
Sold
Dec 17, 2025 No longer available -
No longer available
Oct 30, 2025 Listed by My Castle Realty $335,000
Listed by My Castle Realty
Oct 18, 2025 No longer available -
No longer available
Apr 17, 2025 Listed by My Castle Realty $340,000
Listed by My Castle Realty
New construction single family home built like a custom home with no corners cut. Energy efficient will full foam encapsulation and energy efficient heat pump and windows. Home features an open floor plan with 18' vaulted ceiling in the great room-kitchen-dining room. The rest of the house has 10 ft ceilings with 8 ft tall doors. The master bath has double sinks and a large walk-in shower and walk in closet. The house has laminate flooring throughout with tile in the bathrooms. Nice covered back porch and two car garage. The treed lot backs up to a greenbelt so there will be no homes behind you. Take a look at this house and you will see features that others in this price range just don't have.

Property Highlights

Garage
Fireplace

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Runaway Bay


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 158 Lakeshore Drive, Runaway Bay, TX, 76426

$1,950 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,870 ft²
158 Lakeshore Drive, Runaway Bay, TX, 76426 Listing by Michael Hershenberg
Unit for rent at 267 Jim Walter Drive, Runaway Bay, TX, 76426

$2,300 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,604 ft²
267 Jim Walter Drive, Runaway Bay, TX, 76426 Listing by Jeffrey Mcdole
Unit for rent at 156 Bridlewood Lane, Runaway Bay, TX, 76426

$1,295 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,098 ft²
156 Bridlewood Lane, Runaway Bay, TX, 76426 Listing by David Dai


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 192 Johnston Lane built and last sold?
The property at 192 Johnston Lane was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 192 Johnston Lane is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 192 Johnston Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 192 Johnston Lane.