See Home Value
$440,000
● House - Off Market

186 Del Sureno

Fallbrook, CA 92028
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,472 Ft²
$595,738
RealtyHop Estimate
40.21%
Since Jul 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Perfect starter home nestled into the end of a cul de sac in the charming town of Fallbrook awaits you! Open floor plan invites time spent with family & friends. Quarter acre lot provides lots of opportunity to enjoy outdoor living and offers oranges, tangerines & lemons! Freshly painted interior in neutral tones. Roof only 5 years old! New lighting installed in kitchens and baths. Newer garage door & LiftMaster opener. All windows just re-screened. Whole house fan. 2-car spacious garage! Priced to sell!  Some people get raised in Fallbrook and never want to leave - this may be the perfect opportunity for you to buy your 1st home in your home town! Enough of the "right" things have been done to prepare house for you BUT - there are some things left for your creative choices - as it should be. Nestled into the end of the cul de sac with a nicely sized .25 acre lot. Space to hang out, grill out, lay out - healthy fruit tree's provide you with a good bounty of oranges, lemons and tangerines. Room for pets and kids to romp IF that is needed. Close to all of the festivities downtown Fallbrook is known for, this charmer awaits the perfect buyer..  Neighborhoods: Fallbrook Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL,GSL
Unit Size
1,472 Ft²
Days on Market
40 days
Land Size
0.24 acres
Price per sqft
$289
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1985

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (SDMLS #200021571)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jun 22, 2020 Sold
Sold
May 4, 2020 Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty $424,900
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Highlights

Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1985
  • Effective Year Built: 1985
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,674
  • Total Building Area: 1,472
  • Building Area: 1,472
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,472
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SHIPLEY WEST FALLBROOK
  • Land Acres: 0000000245
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 2 DOC237317REC72 IN TR 000132

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Fallbrook Union Elementary School District
  • School Tax School District: FALLBROOK UNION
  • Census Tract: 018904

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 000132
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 000132
  • Parcel: 105-402-23-00
  • Lot: 2
  • Municipality: FALLBROOK UNION
  • Latitude: 33.3834
  • Longitude: -117.239

    Address

  • Full Address: 186 Del Sureno
  • Address - House Number: 186
  • Address - Street Name: Del Sureno
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Fallbrook
  • Carrier Code: C010
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2309
  • Zip Code: 92028

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $655,854
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 75-002

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1702
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 665,092
  • High Value: 778,324
  • Low Value: 551,860

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $617,500
  • Assessed Land Value: $400,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $217,500

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 21, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 01, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 313230
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jun 22, 2020
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: May 29, 2020
  • Previous Sale Amount: $440,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Fallbrook


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1361 De Luz Road, FALLBROOK, CA, 92028

$3,500 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,920 ft²
1361 De Luz Road, FALLBROOK, CA, 92028 Listing by Mark Ravanpak
Unit for rent at 625 Elbrook Drive, FALLBROOK, CA, 92028

$2,100 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 670 ft²
625 Elbrook Drive, FALLBROOK, CA, 92028 Listing by Carmen Petrosian
Unit for rent at 326 Old Stage Court, FALLBROOK, CA, 92028

$3,400 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,509 ft²
326 Old Stage Court, FALLBROOK, CA, 92028 Listing by Carmen Petrosian


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 186 Del Sureno built and last sold?
The property at 186 Del Sureno was built in 1985 and last sold on Jul 21, 2022 for $617,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 186 Del Sureno is $442,078.
What are some comparable homes to 186 Del Sureno?
There are currently no comparable homes to 186 Del Sureno.