See Home Value
Marco Island 34145
1775 Watson Road
$395,000
● Land - Off Market

1775 Watson Road

Marco Island, FL 34145
bedrooms
Studio
bathrooms
0 Bath
$2,501
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Build your dream home on this magnificent estate lot with .29 acres to work with. Located in the prestigious Estate area of Marco Island.
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
348 days
Land Size
0.29 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
Land
Property Taxes
$168
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 12 months ago ( #224087685)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 15, 2025 Sold
Sold
Sep 11, 2025 In contract -
In contract
May 22, 2025 Price Decreased $475,000
↓ $24K (4.8%)
Price Decreased
Nov 1, 2024 Listed by John R Wood Properties $499,000
Listed by John R Wood Properties
Oct 2, 2024 No longer available -
No longer available
Show More

Property Highlights


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 12,632
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,520
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 800
  • Total Building Area: 0
  • Building Area: 0

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: V
  • Subdivision: CAXAMBAS ESTATES 2ND REPLAT
  • Land Acres: 0000000290
  • Standard Land Use Code: 8001
  • County Land Use Code: 0000
  • Legal Description 1: CAXAMBAS ESTATES 2ND REPLAT LOT 5

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Collier County School District
  • Census Tract: 010906

Zoning

  • Zoning: MARCO

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 7B21
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 754800
  • Parcel: 25840000805
  • Lot: 5
  • Meridian: SEC 21 TWN 52 RNG 26
  • Municipality: CITY OF MARCO ISLAND
  • Latitude: 25.9151
  • Longitude: -81.6997

    Address

  • Full Address: 1775 Watson Rd
  • Address - House Number: 1775
  • Address - Street Name: Watson
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Marco Island
  • Carrier Code: C004
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 5953
  • Zip Code: 34145

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $201,984
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 58

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $199,195
  • Market Land Value: $199,195

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $199,195
  • Assessed Land Value: $199,195

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 16, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Feb 17, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 6365256
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jan 06, 2022
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Dec 15, 2021
  • Previous Sale Amount: $250,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Marco Island


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 900 Collier Court, Marco Island, FL, 34145

$8,500 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,158 ft²
900 Collier Court #406, Marco Island, FL, 34145 Listing by Lauren Wells
Unit for rent at 1130 Swallow Avenue, Marco Island, FL, 34145

$5,000 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,466 ft²
1130 Swallow Avenue #B107, Marco Island, FL, 34145 Listing by Caitlyn Austin
Unit for rent at 1849 N Bahama Avenue, Marco Island, FL, 34145

$9,450 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,115 ft²
1849 N Bahama Avenue, Marco Island, FL, 34145 Listing by Stacey Cotter


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1775 Watson Road built and last sold?
The property at 1775 Watson Road was built in and last sold on Feb 16, 2023 for $340,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1775 Watson Road is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 1775 Watson Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1775 Watson Road.

Nearby Counties