See Home Value
Worcester
174 Main St
$210,000
● House - Off Market

174 Main St

Millville, MA 01529
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1,889 Ft²
$283,800
RealtyHop Estimate
13.52%
Since Oct 1, 2021
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Welcome to 174 Main Street! This 3 bedroom Colonial style home is located in the center of the desirable town of Millville, and is ready for your vision and updating! The first floor offers a versatile floor plan; complete with the kitchen, bathroom, first-floor laundry area, and a bedroom, along with spacious living areas. The second floor has two additional bedrooms, and an extra room that had been used as an additional storage area, but could become a large closet, or second bathroom. Other interior features include a newer chimney and 2 new oil tanks (roof approx.15-20 years old). This home is situated on a level corner lot with a large front yard. The front of the house also features a screened in porch. The 2-car garage was built in 2010, and offers an additional storage area, accompanied by ample off-street parking in the paved driveway.
Unit Size
1,889 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.21 acres
Price per sqft
$132
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$361
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1875

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 years ago (MLSPIN #72885281)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Sep 16, 2021 Sold
Sold
Aug 23, 2021 Listed by Michael and Sullivan Real Estate $250,000
Listed by Michael and Sullivan Real Estate

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1875
  • Effective Year Built: 1875
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 2
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 16
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 7
  • Basement Area: 887
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 9,355
  • Total Building Area: 1,889
  • Gross Building Area: 2,970
  • Building Area: 1,889
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,889
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000215
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Blackstone-Millville School District
  • Census Tract: 748100

Zoning

  • Zoning: VCD

Geography

  • Parcel: MILV M:0123 B:0008 L:0
  • Block: 8
  • Municipality: MILLVILLE
  • Latitude: 42.0271
  • Longitude: -71.5774

    Address

  • Full Address: 174 Main St
  • Address - House Number: 174
  • Address - Street Name: Main
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: MA
  • City Name: Millville
  • Carrier Code: R001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1786
  • Zip Code: 01529

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $328,300

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2389
  • Valuation Date: Feb 07, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 52
  • Final Value: 337,608
  • High Value: 418,268
  • Low Value: 256,947

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2024
  • Assessed Total Value: $248,300
  • Assessed Land Value: $49,300
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $199,000

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 10, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 16, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 35
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 130120
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Worcester


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 174 Main Street built and last sold?
The property at 174 Main Street was built in 1875 and last sold on Sep 10, 2021 for $210,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 174 Main Street is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 174 Main Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 174 Main Street.