by Global Lifestyle Properties

See Home Value
$725,000
● House - Off Market

17211 Gulf Pine Circle

Wellington, FL 33414
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
4,854 Ft²
$1,290,295
RealtyHop Estimate
72.27%
Since May 1, 2016
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Binks Estate home with custom designer touches.  Awesome views! Fenced back yard with Pool, Spa, Lake and beautiful sunsets.  High ceilings, expansive master bedroom on first level.  Office/Library with built in shelving, open kitchen with granite counters and Stainless Steel appliances. Breakfast nook.  Just off the expansive family room is an additional room that can be used for mother in-law or game room and everything in between. Updated and ready to move into with A+ rated schools within walking distance.  Take a look today...
Unit Size
4,854 Ft²
Days on Market
44 days
Land Size
0.47 acres
Price per sqft
$154
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$1,137
HOA Dues
$70
Year Built
1999

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (Beaches MLS #R10181453)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 4, 2016 Sold
Sold
Nov 3, 2015 Listed by The Real Estate Office Co. $749,000
Listed by The Real Estate Office Co.
Jun 19, 2015 Sold
Sold
Sep 24, 2013 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1999
  • Effective Year Built: 2004
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 5
  • Bathroom Count: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 5
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 12
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 7
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 4
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 13
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 761
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 20,399
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,700
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,200
  • Total Building Area: 6,165
  • Gross Building Area: 6,165
  • Building Area: 4,854
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 4,854
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: BINKS FOREST OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGT
  • Land Acres: 0000000468
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • Legal Description 1: BINKS FOREST OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON LT 87

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Palm Beach County School District
  • Census Tract: 007721

Zoning

  • Zoning: PUD

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 181
  • Parcel: 73-41-44-06-02-000-0870
  • Lot: 87
  • Meridian: SEC 06 TWN 44S RNG 41E
  • Municipality: WELLINGTON
  • Latitude: 26.6756
  • Longitude: -80.2884

    Address

  • Full Address: 17211 Gulf Pine Cir
  • Address - House Number: 17211
  • Address - Street Name: Gulf Pine
  • Address - Suffix Type: Cir
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Wellington
  • Carrier Code: C088
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 6361
  • Zip Code: 33414

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 5,175
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,268,595
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 73486

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1964
  • Valuation Date: Apr 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 1,565,342
  • High Value: 1,872,805
  • Low Value: 1,257,879

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $1,184,534
  • Market Land Value: $368,948
  • Market Improvement Value: $815,586

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $674,233

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 27, 2015
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jun 19, 2015
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 68
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20150228517
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Sep 24, 2013
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Sep 23, 2013
  • Previous Sale Amount: $472,100
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 69
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Binks Forest of The Landings at Wellington


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 606 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL, 33414

$10,000 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,317 ft²
606 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL, 33414 Listing by Lorena Fabiola Calvo
Unit for rent at 1265 Longlea Terrace, Wellington, FL, 33414

$8,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,374 ft²
1265 Longlea Terrace, Wellington, FL, 33414 Listing by Manal F. Hammad
Unit for rent at 13724 Lilac Place, Wellington, FL, 33414

$8,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,170 ft²
13724 Lilac Place, Wellington, FL, 33414 Listing by Amy Hammer


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 17211 Gulf Pine Circle built and last sold?
The property at 17211 Gulf Pine Circle was built in 1999 and last sold on May 27, 2015 for $544,900.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 17211 Gulf Pine Circle is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 17211 Gulf Pine Circle?
There are currently no comparable homes to 17211 Gulf Pine Circle.