See Home Value
$589,900
● House - Off Market

16857 Winterbrook Circle

Riverside, CA 92503
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
2,489 Ft²
$863,859
RealtyHop Estimate
46.47%
Since Nov 1, 2019
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

LOCATION, LOCATION,LOCATION! Welcome to this GORGEOUS 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home in the highly desirable Lake Hills community of Riverside. This home has it all from the 25 panel MICRO INVERTER solar panels that are completely PAID OFF. Get FREE ELECTRICITY every month. You can run the AC all day 24/7 and never get surprised with a $500 electric bill. Enjoy the  AMAZING SALT WATER pool and spa for those warm days and cold nights. When it comes to upgrades this home is #1 with no comparison. It has a completely remodeled kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, touchless faucet, stainless steel appliances, water softener, tankless water heater, a newer Trane furnace and air conditioner, and a completely remodeled bathrooms that will take your breath away. Enjoy the high tech devices that you can control with your phone like the Hayward Omnilogic controls that control the pool, the beautiful lighting system in the front yard, thermostat, night owl security system, and the Rachio sprinklers.  This community has no mello-roos, a very low hoa, award winning schools, parks, and sport courts for your enjoyment.
Unit Size
2,489 Ft²
Days on Market
68 days
Land Size
0.17 acres
Price per sqft
$237
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1988

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (CRMLS #IG19177472)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 1, 2019 Sold
Sold
Jul 25, 2019 Listed by First Team Real Estate $589,800
Listed by First Team Real Estate

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1988
  • Effective Year Built: 1989
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 5
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 660
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,405
  • Total Building Area: 3,149
  • Gross Building Area: 3,149
  • Building Area: 2,489
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,489
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRACT 17291
  • Land Acres: 0000000170
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: .17 ACRES IN LOT 36 MB 171/030 TR 17291

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Alvord Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 041414

Zoning

  • Zoning: R1

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 17291
  • Parcel: 136-253-004
  • Lot: 36
  • Municipality: ALVORD
  • Latitude: 33.8745
  • Longitude: -117.461

    Address

  • Full Address: 16857 Winterbrook Cir
  • Address - House Number: 16857
  • Address - Street Name: Winterbrook
  • Address - Suffix Type: Cir
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Riverside
  • Carrier Code: R008
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 6560
  • Zip Code: 92503

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,489
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $759,158
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 053-029

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1672
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 835,438
  • High Value: 975,153
  • Low Value: 695,723

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $598,230

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $619,142
  • Assessed Land Value: $105,117
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $514,025

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 30, 2019
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 01, 2019
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2019-0390892
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Sep 24, 2010
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Aug 26, 2010
  • Previous Sale Amount: $315,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Lake Hills-Victoria Grove


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 17231 Greentree Drive, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92503

$4,290 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,760 ft²
17231 Greentree Drive, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92503 Listing by Jacqueline Trang
Unit for rent at 17073 Noble View Circle, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92503

$4,100 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 3,655 ft²
17073 Noble View Circle, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92503 Listing by Jolyn Lin
Unit for rent at 17727 Santa Lucia Court, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92503

$5,500 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,520 ft²
17727 Santa Lucia Court, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92503 Listing by CHARLES PEOPLES


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 16857 Winterbrook Circle built and last sold?
The property at 16857 Winterbrook Circle was built in 1988 and last sold on Aug 30, 2019 for $590,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 16857 Winterbrook Circle is $595,714.
What are some comparable homes to 16857 Winterbrook Circle?
There are currently no comparable homes to 16857 Winterbrook Circle.