See Home Value
$197,500
● House - Off Market

1679 Dockside

Orange Park, FL 32003
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,740 Ft²
$349,659
RealtyHop Estimate
74.92%
Since Sep 1, 2005
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

This home will not disappoint you!Vaulted ceilings,very open/spacious floorplan. Bedrooms are 3-way split. LR, FR,DR. Raised panel cabinets in kitchen and tile floors. Backs up to lagoon for privacy with fenced rear.
Unit Size
1,740 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$115
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$13
Year Built
2001

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (Real MLS #242319)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 3, 2021 Sold
Sold
Jul 4, 2021 Listed by PITTMAN REALTY, INC $299,000
Listed by PITTMAN REALTY, INC
Aug 11, 2005 Sold
Sold
May 7, 2005 Listed by PITTMAN REALTY, INC $199,900
Listed by PITTMAN REALTY, INC
Aug 1, 2001 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Effective Year Built: 2001
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 9
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 14
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 400
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 5
  • Porch Type: 102
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,669
  • Total Building Area: 2,574
  • Gross Building Area: 2,574
  • Building Area: 1,770
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,770
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: HARBOR ISLAND UNIT 2
  • Land Acres: 0000000153
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • State Land Use Code: 01
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 192 HARBOR ISLAND UNIT 2 AS REC OR 4490 PG 418

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Clay County School District
  • Census Tract: 030705

Zoning

  • Zoning: PUD

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 1311-A7
  • Parcel: 43-04-26-014075-004-89
  • Lot: 192
  • Meridian: SEC 43 TWN 04S RNG 26E
  • Municipality: UNINCORPORATED
  • Latitude: 30.136
  • Longitude: -81.7077

    Address

  • Full Address: 1679 Dockside Dr
  • Legal Unit: 2AS
  • Address - House Number: 1679
  • Address - Street Name: Dockside
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Fleming Island
  • Carrier Code: R019
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 9003
  • Zip Code: 32003

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,574
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $416,903
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 001

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2131
  • Valuation Date: Jan 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 70
  • Final Value: 396,668
  • High Value: 481,222
  • Low Value: 312,114

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $260,145
  • Market Land Value: $45,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $215,145

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $260,145
  • Assessed Land Value: $45,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $215,145

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 29, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 03, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021047651
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Aug 11, 2005
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jul 18, 2005
  • Previous Sale Amount: $197,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Fleming Island


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 2099 Winterbourne, Orange Park, FL, 32073

$2,300 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,664 ft²
2099 Winterbourne #306, Orange Park, FL, 32073 Listing by JUDY RAKES HOOTEN


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1679 Dockside Drive built and last sold?
The property at 1679 Dockside Drive was built in 2001 and last sold on Jul 29, 2021 for $316,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1679 Dockside Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 1679 Dockside Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1679 Dockside Drive.