See Home Value
$335,000
● Mobile Manufactured - Off Market

1646 Lotus Glen

Escondido, CA 92026
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,440 Ft²
$514,278
RealtyHop Estimate
51.30%
Since Aug 1, 2018
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

One of the Best Land-Owned Single Story 3-Bdr/2-Bth Homes in San Diego County. This home sits perfectly on a big pie-shaped upper-corner lot that gives you the best of privacy and afternoon breezes. The long driveway gives you a great place to unload before pulling into the oversized 2-car garage and hobby shop. Fresh designer paint, Newer Roof, HVAC, Bathroom Upgrades, Window Master Dual-Pane windows and easy-care Berber carpeting make this a turnkey home or a great place to get started. Neighborhoods: Citrus Gardens Complex Features: ,, Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Public Sewer Topography: LL
Unit Size
1,440 Ft²
Days on Market
29 days
Land Size
0.13 acres
Price per sqft
$236
Property Type
Mobile Manufactured
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$145
Year Built
1984

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #180035420)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 27, 2018 Sold
Sold
Jun 28, 2018 Listed by Compass $339,900
Listed by Compass

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1984
  • Effective Year Built: 1984
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 33
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5,502
  • Total Building Area: 1,440
  • Building Area: 1,440
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,440
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: ESCONDIDO BLKS RESUB
  • Land Acres: 0000000126
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1006
  • County Land Use Code: 09
  • Mobile Home Indicator: T
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 29 TR 010566

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Escondido Union Elementary School District
  • School Tax School District: ESCONDIDO CITY
  • Census Tract: 020305

Zoning

  • Zoning: R-T

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 010566
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 010566
  • Parcel: 226-742-29-00
  • Lot: 29
  • Municipality: CITY OF ESCONDIDO
  • Latitude: 33.1498
  • Longitude: -117.118

    Address

  • Full Address: 1646 Lotus Gln
  • Address - House Number: 1646
  • Address - Street Name: Lotus
  • Address - Suffix Type: Gln
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Escondido
  • Carrier Code: C010
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1847
  • Zip Code: 92026

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $407,646
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 04-193

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1723
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 77
  • Final Value: 619,810
  • High Value: 726,658
  • Low Value: 512,961

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $363,475
  • Assessed Land Value: $192,996
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $170,479

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 19, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jul 27, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2018-0307795
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Nov 30, 1999
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Nov 04, 1999
  • Previous Sale Amount: $136,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Country Club


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 950 E Washington Ave, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92025

$2,750 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,200 ft²
950 E Washington Ave, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92025 Listing by Farid Inc
Unit for rent at 911 Dale Ct, SAN MARCOS, CA, 92069

$5,650 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,236 ft²
911 Dale Ct, SAN MARCOS, CA, 92069 Listing by Karen Richardson
Unit for rent at 505 Smoketree Gln, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92026

$3,200 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,206 ft²
505 Smoketree Gln, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92026 Listing by Farid Inc


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1646 Lotus Glen built and last sold?
The property at 1646 Lotus Glen was built in 1984 and last sold on Jul 19, 2018 for $335,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1646 Lotus Glen is $361,458.
What are some comparable homes to 1646 Lotus Glen?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1646 Lotus Glen.