See Home Value
$254,900 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

16311 Pradera Drive

Houston, TX 77083
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,861 Ft²
$1,688
Est. Monthly
$33
HOA / Fees
7.13%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Location! Discover this charming single-story, 3-bedroom +a study nestled in the quiet, established Mission Green North neighborhood. This home offers both comfort and convenience. No Backyard neighbors! Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan with high ceilings, tailor-made archways, & an open floor plan that you'll absolutely adore. The charming home office with French doors welcomes you upon entry, providing a perfect space for work or study. The split floor plan ensures privacy & the cozy fireplace adds a warm touch to the living area. The kitchen boasts plenty of cabinets, a gas range & a bright breakfast room, making it ideal for gatherings. With no carpet throughout, maintenance is a breeze! Zoned to the highly regarded Fort Bend School District, and just a short walk to the NEW elementary school. Outside, the expansive yard offers ample space for gardening & play. Perfect starter home or an investment property. Home can rent for $2000!
Unit Size
1,861 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.15 acres
Price per sqft
$137
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$402
HOA Dues
$33
Year Built
1988

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (HAR #20066323)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 30, 2025 Sold
Sold
Apr 9, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Mar 21, 2025 Relisted $254,900
Relisted
Feb 17, 2025 Withdrawn -
Withdrawn
Feb 8, 2025 Relisted $269,900
Relisted
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1988
  • Effective Year Built: 1988
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 444
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 131

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,626
  • Total Building Area: 2,305
  • Gross Building Area: 2,305
  • Building Area: 1,861
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,861
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: MISSION GREEN NORTH SEC 1
  • Land Acres: 0000000152
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: MISSION GREEN NORTH SEC 1, BLOCK 6, LOT 3

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Fort Bend Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: S07 G01 D01 R33
  • Census Tract: 672604

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: Z-032
  • Section: 1
  • Parcel: 5039-01-006-0030-907
  • Block: 6
  • Lot: 3
  • Municipality: HOUSTON
  • Latitude: 29.69
  • Longitude: -95.6748

    Address

  • Full Address: 16311 Pradera Dr
  • Address - House Number: 16311
  • Address - Street Name: Pradera
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Houston
  • Carrier Code: C008
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3777
  • Zip Code: 77083

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $443,247
  • Tax Rate Code Area: S07

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1983
  • Valuation Date: Sep 27, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 288,645
  • High Value: 345,894
  • Low Value: 231,397

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $278,389
  • Market Land Value: $57,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $221,389

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $278,389
  • Assessed Land Value: $57,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $221,389

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 07, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Feb 08, 2018
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2018013778
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jan 05, 2018
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 04, 2018
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Mission Green North


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 15859 E Park Court, Houston, TX, 77082

$2,100 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,140 ft²
15859 E Park Court, Houston, TX, 77082 Listing by Nguyen Wilson
Unit for rent at 3818 W Traditions Boulevard, Houston, TX, 77082

$2,150 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,140 ft²
3818 W Traditions Boulevard, Houston, TX, 77082 Listing by Munza Iqbal
Unit for rent at 8438 Resada Park Lane, Richmond, TX, 77407

$2,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,884 ft²
8438 Resada Park Lane, Richmond, TX, 77407 Listing by Santos Escobar


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 16311 Pradera Drive built and last sold?
The property at 16311 Pradera Drive was built in 1988 and last sold on Feb 7, 2018 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 16311 Pradera Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 16311 Pradera Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 16311 Pradera Drive.