See Home Value
$359,900
● House - Off Market

1601 Irwin Court

Redlands, CA 92374
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,308 Ft²
$544,539
RealtyHop Estimate
51.30%
Since Aug 1, 2018
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

This pristine pool home is located at the end of a cul-de-sac.  Close to schools shopping, and commuter friendly. Open light and bright!!!
Unit Size
1,308 Ft²
Days on Market
44 days
Land Size
0.19 acres
Price per sqft
$275
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1971

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (CRMLS #EV18136087)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 29, 2025 Sold
Sold
May 1, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Apr 9, 2025 Listed by eXp Realty of Southern California $581,000
Listed by eXp Realty of Southern California
Welcome to 1601 Irwin Ct, a beautifully maintained single-family home nestled in a peaceful Redlands neighborhood. Recently updated with a new HVAC system, new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, and modernized bathrooms, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas and a thoughtfully designed layout that flows effortlessly. The private backyard provides the ideal setting for both relaxing and entertaining. Located in the heart of Redlands, you’ll enjoy close proximity to parks, schools, and local amenities—making this a truly exceptional place to call home.
Jul 19, 2018 Sold
Sold
Jun 5, 2018 Listed by MICHAEL WILLIAMS BROKER $359,900
Listed by MICHAEL WILLIAMS BROKER

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1971
  • Effective Year Built: 1971
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 10
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 456
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 8
  • Pool Type: 8
  • Location Influence Type: 224

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,091
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 930
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 870
  • Total Building Area: 1,764
  • Gross Building Area: 1,764
  • Building Area: 1,308
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,308
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000186
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0510
  • Legal Description 1: TRACT 7095 LOT 24

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Redlands Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 008001

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 18-C6
  • District: 12
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 7095
  • Parcel: 0167-133-12-0000
  • Lot: 24
  • Municipality: SAN BERNARDINO
  • Latitude: 34.0776
  • Longitude: -117.177

    Address

  • Full Address: 1601 Irwin Ct
  • Address - House Number: 1601
  • Address - Street Name: Irwin
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ct
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Redlands
  • Carrier Code: C036
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2415
  • Zip Code: 92374

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $451,220
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 005-000

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2011
  • Valuation Date: Jul 19, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 522,388
  • High Value: 627,452
  • Low Value: 417,324

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $385,885
  • Assessed Land Value: $115,765
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $270,120

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 13, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jul 19, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2018-0263936
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: May 30, 2014
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: May 29, 2014
  • Previous Sale Amount: $285,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About North Redlands


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1321 Campus Avenue, REDLANDS, CA, 92374

$2,595 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,255 ft²
1321 Campus Avenue, REDLANDS, CA, 92374 Listing by Casey Overholt
Unit for rent at 1510 Orange Avenue, REDLANDS, CA, 92373

$3,300 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,693 ft²
1510 Orange Avenue #301, REDLANDS, CA, 92373 Listing by Johnny Cho
Unit for rent at 315 W Colton Avenue, REDLANDS, CA, 92374

$1,650 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 560 ft²
315 W Colton Avenue #12, REDLANDS, CA, 92374 Listing by Jennifer Sullivan


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1601 Irwin Court built and last sold?
The property at 1601 Irwin Court was built in 1971 and last sold on Jul 13, 2018 for $360,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1601 Irwin Court is $578,235.
What are some comparable homes to 1601 Irwin Court?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1601 Irwin Court.