See Home Value
$330,000
● House - Off Market

1422 Esperanza Way

Escondido, CA 92027
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,281 Ft²
$710,207
RealtyHop Estimate
115.28%
Since Jan 1, 2013
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Beautiful Remodel, 3b home with Large Lot, Fireplace, open floor plan, private quiet street. Move in ready, new granite, bathrooms, paint in and out, large private yard, Laundry Room, High ceilings in living space, Sun Room adds more living space. This total remodeled home is on a wide street, no extra fees, close to Conway Elementary. Views are great this home is up off the street and boosts an over 10,000 sqf lot. A must see! Garage has new roof, new landscape, AC, Escondido Trails call it your home!  Beautiful Remodel, 3b home with Large Lot, Fireplace, open floor plan, private quiet street. Move in ready, new granite, bathrooms, paint in and out, large private yard, Laundry Room, High ceilings in living space, Sun Room adds more living space. This total remodeled home is on a wide street, no extra fees, close to Conway Elementary. Views are great this home is up off the street and boosts an over 10,000 sqf lot. A must see! Garage has new roof, new landscape, AC, Escondido Trails call it your home! Buyers to verify all information prior to close of escrow, information deemed reliable but not guarenteed. Sellers never lived in home. Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL,RSLP,GSL
Unit Size
1,281 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.25 acres
Price per sqft
$258
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1976

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #120057356)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 20, 2012 Sold
Sold
Nov 16, 2012 Listed by Wellsford Realty $329,900
Listed by Wellsford Realty

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1976
  • Effective Year Built: 1977
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 1
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 21
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 224

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,700
  • Total Building Area: 1,281
  • Building Area: 1,281
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,281
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: ESCONDIDO BLKS RESUB
  • Land Acres: 0000000246
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 16 TR 008095

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Escondido Union Elementary School District
  • School Tax School District: ESCONDIDO CITY
  • Census Tract: 020107

Zoning

  • Zoning: R-1-8

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 008095
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 008095
  • Parcel: 227-520-19-00
  • Lot: 16
  • Municipality: CITY OF ESCONDIDO
  • Latitude: 33.1487
  • Longitude: -117.074

    Address

  • Full Address: 1422 Esperanza Way
  • Address - House Number: 1422
  • Address - Street Name: Esperanza
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Escondido
  • Carrier Code: C018
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1352
  • Zip Code: 92027

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $439,050
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 04-013

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1671
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 807,873
  • High Value: 942,899
  • Low Value: 672,846

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $390,581
  • Assessed Land Value: $177,536
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $213,045

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Nov 29, 2012
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Dec 20, 2012
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2012-0803317
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Oct 18, 2012
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Oct 10, 2012
  • Previous Sale Amount: $116,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 69
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Midway


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 743 Park Pl, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92025

$5,500 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,566 ft²
743 Park Pl, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92025 Listing by Farid Inc
Unit for rent at 1817 E Grand Avenue, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92027

$2,200 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 905 ft²
1817 E Grand Avenue #38, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92027 Listing by Samir Khodor
Unit for rent at 619 E 3rd Avenue, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92025

$3,650 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 ft²
619 E 3rd Avenue, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92025 Listing by Mariemilia Hernandez


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1422 Esperanza Way built and last sold?
The property at 1422 Esperanza Way was built in 1976 and last sold on Nov 29, 2012 for $330,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1422 Esperanza Way is $351,054.
What are some comparable homes to 1422 Esperanza Way?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1422 Esperanza Way.