See Home Value
Ramona 92065 Ramona
1378 Ramona Street
$390,000
● House - Off Market

1378 Ramona Street

Ramona, CA 92065
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
2,260 Ft²
$860,390
RealtyHop Estimate
115.21%
Since Sep 1, 2012
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Country living at its best with an all useable 1.36 acres located down a rpivate easment road and is mostly fenced with a double gate entry to rear yard. Low maintenance landscaping, rose garden, horseshoe pit, level to gentle sloping land well suited for animal/garden/horse enthusiast. Detached garage/workshop/apartment and carport. Note supplement for residence amenities.  Great curb appeal with grassed in area leading to front door and wood laminate floors that extend throughout home with exceptions of bedrooms and baths. The formal living room has a corner inviting fireplace. The combo family/dining room has a slider to rear patio slab and parklike setting with mature trees. The kitchen has been tastefully remodeled with granite counters, newer stainless steel appliances and maple wood cabintry. There are four bedrooms and two full remodeled baths. The home is also enhanced by huge laundry room, dual paned windows and blinds. Equipment:  Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Septic Installed Topography: LL,GSL
Unit Size
2,260 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
1.36 acres
Price per sqft
$177
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1975

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #120018270)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 28, 2026 Sold
Sold
May 15, 2026 In contract -
In contract
May 8, 2026 Relisted $799,000
Relisted
Mar 26, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Mar 18, 2026 Listed by Real Broker $799,000
Listed by Real Broker
Escape to your private hilltop sanctuary on 1.36 acres of flat usable land in the heart of Ramona. Tucked away at the end of a private road in a peaceful silent zone, this meticulously updated main residence features an airy open concept floor plan with modern laminate flooring and carpet, recessed lighting, and a chef’s kitchen anchored by sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Breathtaking panoramic mountain views are framed through large bright windows throughout the home. Outside, the expansive lot provides a blank canvas for an equestrian setup, pool, or vineyard. The property includes a detached outbuilding with a one car garage and a covered carport. Enjoy unparalleled privacy and the sustainable benefit of an active solar system, all just minutes from local schools, shopping, and famous Ramona wineries. Detached garage, workshop, and carport. Note supplement for residence amenities.
Show More

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1975
  • Effective Year Built: 1975
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 59,242
  • Total Building Area: 2,260
  • Building Area: 2,260
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,260
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: RAMONA
  • Land Acres: 0000001360
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: BLK 433 (EX W 130 FT THF)E 310 FT OF S 330 FT OF W H OF TR 000644

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Ramona City Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: UNIFIED RAMONA
  • Census Tract: 020806

Zoning

  • Zoning: A70

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 000644
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 000644
  • Parcel: 282-332-22-00
  • Block: 433
  • Municipality: RAMONA UNIFIED
  • Latitude: 33.0188
  • Longitude: -116.878

    Address

  • Full Address: 1378 Ramona St
  • Address - House Number: 1378
  • Address - Street Name: Ramona
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Ramona
  • Carrier Code: C007
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3228
  • Zip Code: 92065

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $491,680
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2019
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 65-010

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1746
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 77
  • Final Value: 1,000,634
  • High Value: 1,175,389
  • Low Value: 825,879

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $461,598
  • Assessed Land Value: $147,946
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $313,652

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 25, 2012
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 31, 2012
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2012-0525119
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Apr 30, 2010
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 15, 2010
  • Previous Sale Amount: $325,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Ramona


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 337 D Street, RAMONA, CA, 92065

$3,150 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,050 ft²
337 D Street, RAMONA, CA, 92065 Listing by Brandon Powell
Unit for rent at 327 D Street, RAMONA, CA, 92065

$3,150 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,050 ft²
327 D Street, RAMONA, CA, 92065 Listing by Brandon Powell
Unit for rent at 331 D Street, RAMONA, CA, 92065

$3,150 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,050 ft²
331 D Street, RAMONA, CA, 92065 Listing by Brandon Powell


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1378 Ramona Street built and last sold?
The property at 1378 Ramona Street was built in 1975 and last sold on Jul 25, 2012 for $390,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1378 Ramona Street is $781,015.
What are some comparable homes to 1378 Ramona Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1378 Ramona Street.

Nearby Counties