See Home Value
$699,000
● House - Off Market

13441 Stadium Way

Moreno Valley, CA 92555
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
5 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
3,515 Ft²
$3,486
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Welcome to this stunning five-bedroom, five-bathroom home located in Moreno Valley, California. Spanning 3,515 square feet, this residence offers an ideal blend of space, comfort, and modern living. As you enter, you are greeted by an abundance of natural light that fills the open-concept living areas. The spacious layout includes a large family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a island. This home boasts one full bedroom and bathroom located downstairs, making it an excellent option for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, you will find a versatile loft space that can be used as a playroom, office, or additional entertainment area.The remaining four bedrooms are generously sized, providing ample closet space and easy access to well-appointed bathrooms. Outside, the property is situated in a neighborhood, close to local amenities such as shopping centers, parks, and schools. Please come tour me!
Unit Size
3,515 Ft²
Days on Market
90 days
Land Size
0.18 acres
Price per sqft
$202
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2004

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CRMLS #CV25044050)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 29, 2025 Sold
Sold
Feb 27, 2025 Listed by LEGACY HOMES MANAGEMENT INC $709,900
Listed by LEGACY HOMES MANAGEMENT INC

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Effective Year Built: 2005
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 7
  • Bathroom Count: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 5
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 641
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,841
  • Total Building Area: 4,205
  • Gross Building Area: 4,205
  • Building Area: 3,515
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,515
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000180
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: .18 ACRES M/L IN LOT 117 MB 333/080 TR 30027

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Moreno Valley Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 042621

Zoning

  • Zoning: RT

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 30027
  • Parcel: 487-443-015
  • Lot: 117
  • Municipality: MORENO VALLEY
  • Latitude: 33.9256
  • Longitude: -117.194

    Address

  • Full Address: 13441 Stadium Way
  • Address - House Number: 13441
  • Address - Street Name: Stadium
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Moreno Valley
  • Carrier Code: C081
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3703
  • Zip Code: 92555

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 3,515
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $828,524
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 021-023

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1604
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 80
  • Final Value: 659,934
  • High Value: 765,810
  • Low Value: 554,058

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $468,090

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $415,303
  • Assessed Land Value: $68,267
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $347,036

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 01, 2016
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Feb 18, 2016
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2016-0063152
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Feb 06, 2004
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Dec 19, 2003
  • Previous Sale Amount: $313,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Moreno Valley


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 26670 Opal St, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92555

$3,800 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,283 ft²
26670 Opal St, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92555 Listing by Dario Rodriguez
Unit for rent at 28551 Eagle Street, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92555

$3,700 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,685 ft²
28551 Eagle Street, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92555 Listing by Steven Morales
Unit for rent at 26751 Buckeye Terrace, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92555

$4,250 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,981 ft²
26751 Buckeye Terrace, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92555 Listing by EDSON MIRANDA


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 13441 Stadium Way built and last sold?
The property at 13441 Stadium Way was built in 2004 and last sold on Feb 1, 2016 for $365,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 13441 Stadium Way is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 13441 Stadium Way?
There are currently no comparable homes to 13441 Stadium Way.