See Home Value
$218,000
● House - Off Market

13 Bow St

Townsend, MA 01469
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1,556 Ft²
$467,095
RealtyHop Estimate
94.70%
Since Oct 1, 2013
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Impeccably maintained & updated vinyl sided ranch w/carport & inground pool w/new paver surround patio.Newer Roof, Windows & Siding (2007).Updated kitchen w/SS appliances & gorgeous stone backsplash,xtra wide sink w/brushed nickel goosneck faucet w/pull out sprayer.Updated bathroom w/stunning tile surround.Main floor laundry.Hardwood floors.Lots of natural light.Crown molding & fluted trim thruout.Central living room w/slider to 3 season screened bonus room w/slate tile floor that leads to your fenced-in inground pool and new lawn! Amazing lower level offers 443 SF of living area w/beautiful stone fireplace, recessed lighting & new carpeting for a great family room, bedroom or both.Two add storage areas off either side of the lower level too! Six panel doors throughout w/brushed nickel hardware. Walk-up attic for easy access to additional storage.Tilt-in windows for easy cleaning.Sidewalk lined street.New posts and PT base installed on carport. All appliances inc W/D remain w/property.
Unit Size
1,556 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.27 acres
Price per sqft
$154
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$253
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1953

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (MLSPIN #71574204)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Sep 30, 2013 Sold
Sold
Aug 24, 2013 Listed by Simply Sell Now.com $239,900
Listed by Simply Sell Now.com
Oct 13, 2009 Sold
Sold
Jun 26, 2009 Listed by Simply Sell Now.com $200,000
Listed by Simply Sell Now.com

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1953
  • Effective Year Built: 2000
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 11
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 7
  • Basement Area: 1,107
  • Garage Type: 17
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 12

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 11,970
  • Total Building Area: 1,123
  • Gross Building Area: 2,776
  • Building Area: 1,123
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,123
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000275
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: North Middlesex School District
  • Census Tract: 301101

Zoning

  • Zoning: RA3

Geography

  • District: 299
  • Parcel: TOWN M:0051 B:0110 L:0000
  • Block: 110
  • Municipality: TOWNSEND
  • Latitude: 42.6678
  • Longitude: -71.7026

    Address

  • Full Address: 13 Bow St
  • Address - House Number: 13
  • Address - Street Name: Bow
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: MA
  • City Name: Townsend
  • Carrier Code: R005
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1093
  • Zip Code: 01469

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $517,600

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1936
  • Valuation Date: Mar 13, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 74
  • Final Value: 392,696
  • High Value: 468,757
  • Low Value: 316,636

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2024
  • Assessed Total Value: $359,200
  • Assessed Land Value: $76,800
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $282,400

    Sales

  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 30, 2013
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: O
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 00000021
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Oct 13, 2009
  • Previous Sale Amount: $186,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Townsend


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 13 Bow Street built and last sold?
The property at 13 Bow Street was built in 1953 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $218,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 13 Bow Street is $240,034.
What are some comparable homes to 13 Bow Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 13 Bow Street.