See Home Value
$370,000
● House - Off Market

1259 Turtle Cay Way

Chula Vista, CA 91915
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
1,377 Ft²
$766,938
RealtyHop Estimate
107.34%
Since Mar 1, 2014
CA-San Diego
Primary Model

About This Property

BOM. Buyer could not perform. Welcome home to this nice home in the wonderful community of Eastlake Greens, home to the 2013 National Little League Champs! This quaint little home is located on a corner lot and features a full bed and bath downstairs, wood flooring, volume ceilings, granite in the kitchen and a little nook/office area upstairs. Small yard, perfect for pets and entertaining. Walking distance to Olympic View Elementary, Eastlake High, community parks, pools and shopping. Great home!Must see Neighborhoods: Eastlake Greens Complex Features: ,,,,, Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
1,377 Ft²
Days on Market
148 days
Land Size
0.08 acres
Price per sqft
$269
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$80
Year Built
1996

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #130048727)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Feb 6, 2014 Sold
Sold
Sep 11, 2013 Listed by BHGRE McMillin Realty $369,900
Listed by BHGRE McMillin Realty

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Effective Year Built: 1996
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 3,607
  • Total Building Area: 1,377
  • Building Area: 1,377
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,377
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: CHULA VISTA TERRACE
  • Land Acres: 0000000830
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 81 TR 013294

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Sweetwater Union High School District
  • School Tax School District: CHULA VISTA CTY
  • Census Tract: 013316

Zoning

  • Zoning: PC4RC10

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 013294
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 013294
  • Parcel: 643-131-44-00
  • Lot: 81
  • Municipality: CITY OF CHULA VISTA
  • Latitude: 32.634
  • Longitude: -116.964

    Address

  • Full Address: 1259 Turtle Cay Way
  • Address - House Number: 1259
  • Address - Street Name: Turtle Cay
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Chula Vista
  • Carrier Code: R005
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2136
  • Zip Code: 91915

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $503,082
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 01-245

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1595
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 80
  • Final Value: 806,242
  • High Value: 934,893
  • Low Value: 677,591

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $435,948
  • Assessed Land Value: $226,994
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $208,954

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Nov 11, 2013
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Feb 06, 2014
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2014-0052356
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Feb 06, 2014
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Nov 11, 2013
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 40
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About East Chula Vista


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 2344 Element Way, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91915

$5,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,915 ft²
2344 Element Way, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91915 Listing by allyson Kanter
Unit for rent at 1885 Rennes Place, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91913

$2,995 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 975 ft²
1885 Rennes Place #2224, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91913 Listing by Manuel Aguirre
Unit for rent at 1472 Canoe Creek Way, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91915

$6,400 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,177 ft²
1472 Canoe Creek Way, CHULA VISTA, CA, 91915 Listing by Gillianne Dandekar


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1259 Turtle Cay Way built and last sold?
The property at 1259 Turtle Cay Way was built in 1996 and last sold on Nov 11, 2013 for $370,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1259 Turtle Cay Way is $389,873.
What are some comparable homes to 1259 Turtle Cay Way?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1259 Turtle Cay Way.