by RH Advisors

See Home Value
$295,000
● House - Off Market

125 Phyllis Drive

Brookhaven, NY 11772
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
$446,256
RealtyHop Estimate
51.27%
Since Oct 1, 2018
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Just Move In And Unpack In This Renovated 3-Bedroom Ranch Style Home. This Lovely Home Offers Formal Living Room, Dining Area, All New Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Cathedral Ceilings. Great Starter Home!, Additional information: Appearance:Excellent,Interior Features:Lr/Dr
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.20 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$780
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1958

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYL3051158)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 19, 2018 Sold
Sold
Aug 23, 2018 No longer available -
No longer available
Aug 8, 2018 Listed $295,000
Listed
Just Move In And Unpack In This Renovated 3-Bedroom Ranch Style Home. This Lovely Home Offers Formal Living Room, Dining Area, All New Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Cathedral Ceilings. Great Starter Home!
Jul 24, 2018 Listed by Deutsch Realty Inc $295,000
Listed by Deutsch Realty Inc
Oct 29, 2016 Sold
Sold
Show More

Property Highlights


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1958
  • Effective Year Built: 1958
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 11
  • Exterior Walls Type: 2
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 6
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,712
  • Total Building Area: 1,012
  • Building Area: 1,012
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 13
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,012
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SWAN LAKE ESTATES
  • Land Acres: 0000000200
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 210
  • Legal Description 1: SWAN LAKE EST 1743 SEC 1 N 40' LOT 58 S 40' LOT 59

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Patchogue-Medford Union Free School District
  • School Tax School District: PATCHOGUE-MEDFO
  • Census Tract: 159109

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: MAP 3101743
  • Account Number: 00003121590
  • District: 0200-9
  • Section: 975.00
  • Parcel: 0200-975.50-04.00-006.000
  • Block: 5004
  • Lot: 6.000
  • Municipality: BROOKHAVEN
  • Latitude: 40.7716
  • Longitude: -72.9964

    Address

  • Full Address: 125 Phyllis Dr
  • Address - House Number: 125
  • Address - Street Name: Phyllis
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Patchogue
  • Carrier Code: C020
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2935
  • Zip Code: 11772

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $0
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 472224

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2314
  • Valuation Date: Feb 14, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 53
  • Final Value: 377,686
  • High Value: 465,107
  • Low Value: 290,264

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $4,444
  • Market Land Value: $444
  • Market Improvement Value: $4,000

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $2,400
  • Assessed Land Value: $240
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $2,160

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 28, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 19, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Oct 29, 2016
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Sep 07, 2016
  • Previous Sale Amount: $158,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 12
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About East Patchogue


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 250 River Avenue, Patchogue, NY, 11772

$2,415 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 805 ft²
250 River Avenue #149, Patchogue, NY, 11772 Listing by Michelle Holmes
Unit for rent at 234 River Avenue, Patchogue, NY, 11772

$2,390 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 720 ft²
234 River Avenue #31, Patchogue, NY, 11772 Listing by Michelle Holmes
Unit for rent at 315 Robinson Avenue, Patchogue, NY, 11772

$2,375 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 708 ft²
315 Robinson Avenue #3154, Patchogue, NY, 11772 Listing by Michelle Holmes


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 125 Phyllis Drive built and last sold?
The property at 125 Phyllis Drive was built in 1958 and last sold on Sep 28, 2018 for $303,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 125 Phyllis Drive is $297,950.
What are some comparable homes to 125 Phyllis Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 125 Phyllis Drive.