See Home Value
Houston 77099 Alief
12414 Pine Knoll Dr
$150,000 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

12414 Pine Knoll Dr

Houston, TX 77099
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,535 Ft²
$752
Est. Monthly
$15
HOA / Fees

About This Property

Investor Opportunity! Unlock the potential of this well-maintained one-story home with a fantastic floor plan and great bones. The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and an open flow ideal for entertaining. The oversized primary suite offers a private ensuite bath, while the generous backyard provides ample space for family gatherings and pets. Major improvements include a new HVAC system that has never been placed into service, recently replaced sewer line, newer backyard fence, and a new Wi-Fi-enabled garage door opener. The exterior is in good condition, and the home has no known foundation issues, has never flooded, offers a low tax rate, and has no rental restrictions. There is a community pool located on 9511 Cook Rd. An excellent opportunity for a buy-and-hold investor, renovation project, or value-add flip.
Unit Size
1,535 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.17 acres
Price per sqft
$98
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$15
Year Built
1972

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 months ago (HAR #32999559)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 31, 2026 Sold
Sold
Jul 18, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Jul 7, 2026 Listed by eXp Realty LLC $150,000
Listed by eXp Realty LLC

Property Highlights

Garage
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Effective Year Built: 1972
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 8
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 2
  • Building Style: 1
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 448
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 129

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,475
  • Total Building Area: 1,535
  • Gross Building Area: 1,535
  • Building Area: 1,535
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,535
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: HUNTINGTON VILLAGE SEC 2
  • Land Acres: 0000000172
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1001
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: LT 5 BLK 10 HUNTINGTON VILLAGE SEC 2

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Alief Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: ALIEF ISD
  • Census Tract: 453502

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 4853B
  • Account Number: 1043790000005
  • District: 061
  • Parcel: 104-379-000-0005
  • Block: 10
  • Lot: 5
  • Municipality: CITY OF HOUSTON
  • Latitude: 29.6747
  • Longitude: -95.5986

    Address

  • Full Address: 12414 Pine Knoll Dr
  • Address - House Number: 12414
  • Address - Street Name: Pine Knoll
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Houston
  • Carrier Code: C004
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2416
  • Zip Code: 77099

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,723
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $276,251
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 061

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2012
  • Valuation Date: Sep 13, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 72
  • Final Value: 230,483
  • High Value: 276,859
  • Low Value: 184,106

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $182,645
  • Market Land Value: $44,850
  • Market Improvement Value: $137,795

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $182,645
  • Assessed Land Value: $44,850
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $137,795

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Westside


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 12917 W Bellfort Avenue, Sugar Land, TX, 77478

$9,000 /mo

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 5,500 ft²
12917 W Bellfort Avenue, Sugar Land, TX, 77478 Listing by Kim Nguyen
Unit for rent at 12068 Beechnut Street, TX, 77072

$1,200 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,124 ft²
12068 Beechnut Street #C, TX, 77072 Listing by Eric Chiang
Unit for rent at 9700 Leawood Boulevard, Houston, TX, 77099

$1,275 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,195 ft²
9700 Leawood Boulevard #408, Houston, TX, 77099 Listing by Ashur Garg


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 12414 Pine Knoll Drive built and last sold?
The property at 12414 Pine Knoll Drive was built in 1972 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 12414 Pine Knoll Drive is $157,008.
What are some comparable homes to 12414 Pine Knoll Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 12414 Pine Knoll Drive.