by Global Lifestyle Properties

See Home Value
Jupiter 33458 Abacoa
124 Sweet Bay Circle
$675,000
● House - Off Market

124 Sweet Bay Circle

Jupiter, FL 33458
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,962 Ft²
$864,216
RealtyHop Estimate
24.35%
Since Apr 1, 2021
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Welcome to the perfect South Florida home located in the New Haven section of Abacoa. The ideal environment to live, work and play in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in Jupiter. Spaciously designed split floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, a den, 2 car garage, and a saltwater pool. As you enter, you will find a den/office conveniently located off the foyer with French doors giving the space an elegant feeling and quiet workspace. Guest bedrooms and bathrooms are privately tucked in a separate wing away from the office and main living areas. The large dining room is perfect for entertaining and features Restoration Hardware light fixtures and plantation shutters to create a pleasing environment for family gatherings. See supplemental... A beautiful centrally located open kitchen positioned off the main living area flows into a large open patio and heated saltwater pool. The perfect design to enjoy indoor/outdoor South Florida living. Added features of the living room are surround sound, built-in speakers, and additional recess lighting. The timeless design of the black and white kitchen is perfect for any chef to cook and still feel part of the action. Top-of-the-line full house Kinetico reverse osmosis system to the entire home, sink, and ice machine. Off the kitchen is a custom nook with built-in benches and a custom table featuring Restoration Hardware pendant lights. The primary suite has expansive closet space and an en suite bathroom offering both a stand-up shower and a deep jetted tub. A UNIQUE bonus is a separate brand new AC unit exclusively for the primary suite to ensure the perfect temperature all year round. Both AC units are NEST-operated and convey with the home. The backyard oasis features a privacy wall, lush bamboo vegetation, an archway that feels like a secret garden, and a grilling area that is outfitted directly with natural gas! (Furniture available for purchase)
Unit Size
1,962 Ft²
Days on Market
36 days
Land Size
0.16 acres
Price per sqft
$354
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$717
HOA Dues
$268
Year Built
1998

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 months ago (Beaches MLS #R10694469)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 12, 2021 Sold
Sold
Feb 22, 2021 Listed by BitRealty $695,000
Listed by BitRealty
Dec 21, 2015 Sold
Sold
Nov 10, 2015 Listed by BitRealty $525,000
Listed by BitRealty

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Effective Year Built: 2003
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 12
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 7
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 16
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 15
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 441
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 55
  • Porch Type: 126
  • Pool Type: 8
  • Location Influence Type: 149

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,817
  • Total Building Area: 3,062
  • Gross Building Area: 3,062
  • Building Area: 1,962
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,962
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: NEWHAVEN 7A AT ABACOA
  • Land Acres: 0000000157
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • Legal Description 1: NEWHAVEN 7A AT ABACOA LT 8

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Palm Beach County School District
  • Census Tract: 000223

Zoning

  • Zoning: MXD

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 39
  • Parcel: 30-42-41-24-01-000-0080
  • Lot: 8
  • Meridian: SEC 24 TWN 41S RNG 42E
  • Municipality: JUPITER
  • Latitude: 26.897
  • Longitude: -80.1006

    Address

  • Full Address: 124 Sweet Bay Cir
  • Address - House Number: 124
  • Address - Street Name: Sweet Bay
  • Address - Suffix Type: Cir
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Jupiter
  • Carrier Code: C093
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2816
  • Zip Code: 33458

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,326
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $1,116,846
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2022
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 30571

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2075
  • Valuation Date: Jan 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 71
  • Final Value: 935,165
  • High Value: 1,129,255
  • Low Value: 741,075

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $550,288
  • Market Land Value: $235,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $315,288

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $550,288

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 31, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 12, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20210161496
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 21, 2015
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Dec 18, 2015
  • Previous Sale Amount: $500,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Abacoa


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard, Jupiter, FL, 33477

$6,000 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,385 ft²
1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard #202, Jupiter, FL, 33477 Listing by Leshia N Johnson
Unit for rent at 400 S Us Hwy 1, Jupiter, FL, 33477

$9,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,694 ft²
400 S Us Hwy 1 #303, Jupiter, FL, 33477 Listing by Ken Meierling
Unit for rent at 4273 E Main Street, Jupiter, FL, 33458

$5,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,193 ft²
4273 E Main Street, Jupiter, FL, 33458 Listing by Kelsey Laske


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 124 Sweet Bay Circle built and last sold?
The property at 124 Sweet Bay Circle was built in 1998 and last sold on Mar 31, 2021 for $675,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 124 Sweet Bay Circle is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 124 Sweet Bay Circle?
There are currently no comparable homes to 124 Sweet Bay Circle.