See Home Value
Houston 77077 Briarforest
12115 Gladewick Drive
$408,000 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

12115 Gladewick Drive

Houston, TX 77077
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,349 Ft²
$420,144
RealtyHop Estimate
2.98%
Since Apr 1, 2022
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Smokin' Hot Deal! YOU'LL FALL IN LOVE AT 1ST SIGHT!  Update Glore! This Home Has It All! Tons Of Natural Light w/Great Backyard Views* Romantic Gas Log Fireplace* Gourmet Kitchen w/Quartz Countertops & Island* TONS of Cabinets w/Soft Close Drawers* New ALL Whirlpool Gas Stove, Dishwasher, Oven* Porcelain & LVT Plank Flooring* Fresh Interior/Exterior Paint thru-out*Gated Front Porch & New Exterior Entry Tile* New Exterior Lighting* New Deck* Lush Landscaping* Double Pane Energy Efficient Windows* Blinds & LED lighting thru-out* Ceiling Fans Thru-Out* Brand New 6-Panel Doors & Hardware* Skylights* 6" Baseboard thru-out* Custom Trim Around All Doors & Window*New Vanities & Toilets In All Bathrooms* New Free Standing Bathtub* New Outlets & Light Switches Thru-Out* PEX Plumbing In The Attic* Private Courtyard* Mature Trees* Circle Driveway* 2 Car Garage* Neighborhood Pool, Tennis Court, Playground, & Club House* Ez Acess to I-10 & Beltway 8* A MUST SEE!
Unit Size
2,349 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.15 acres
Price per sqft
$174
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1980

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (HAR #85597542)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 21, 2022 Sold
Sold
Feb 14, 2022 Listed by Keller Williams Platinum $408,000
Listed by Keller Williams Platinum
Feb 27, 2020 Sold
Sold
Sep 10, 2019 Listed by Ameristar, REALTORS $171,950
Listed by Ameristar, REALTORS
Property is in a well-established area close to shopping, schools and entertainment. Good investment opportunity.

Property Highlights

Fireplace
Garage

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Effective Year Built: 1980
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 10
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 2
  • Building Style: 1
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 504
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 100

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,600
  • Total Building Area: 2,349
  • Gross Building Area: 2,349
  • Building Area: 2,349
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,349
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: LAKEVIEW FOREST SEC 1
  • Land Acres: 0000000152
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1001
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: LT 21 BLK 3 LAKEVIEW FOREST SEC 1

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Houston Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: HOUSTON ISD
  • Census Tract: 451200

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 4857D
  • Account Number: 1127280030021
  • District: 061
  • Parcel: 112-728-003-0021
  • Block: 3
  • Lot: 21
  • Municipality: CITY OF HOUSTON
  • Latitude: 29.7547
  • Longitude: -95.5938

    Address

  • Full Address: 12115 Gladewick Dr
  • Address - House Number: 12115
  • Address - Street Name: Gladewick
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Houston
  • Carrier Code: C014
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2538
  • Zip Code: 77077

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,541
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $780,856
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2020
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 061

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2202
  • Valuation Date: Sep 13, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 69
  • Final Value: 463,120
  • High Value: 565,107
  • Low Value: 361,134

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $354,630
  • Market Land Value: $94,500
  • Market Improvement Value: $260,130

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $354,630
  • Assessed Land Value: $94,500
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $260,130

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 21, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 23, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 152735
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Feb 28, 2020
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Feb 14, 2020
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 68
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Westside


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 303 Isolde Drive, Houston, TX, 77024

$8,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,530 ft²
303 Isolde Drive, Houston, TX, 77024 Listing by Soraya Goode
Unit for rent at 12927 Hansel Lane, Houston, TX, 77024

$8,750 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 4,619 ft²
12927 Hansel Lane, Houston, TX, 77024 Listing by Eric Chiang
Unit for rent at 3015 Bonnebridge Way Boulevard, Houston, TX, 77082

$5,950 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 4,345 ft²
3015 Bonnebridge Way Boulevard, Houston, TX, 77082 Listing by Robert James


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 12115 Gladewick Drive built and last sold?
The property at 12115 Gladewick Drive was built in 1980 and last sold on Mar 21, 2022 for $478,800.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 12115 Gladewick Drive is $417,596.
What are some comparable homes to 12115 Gladewick Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 12115 Gladewick Drive.