See Home Value
Eucalyptus Hills 92040
11934 Lakeside Ave
$559,000
● House - Off Market

11934 Lakeside Ave

Lakeside, CA 92040
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,762 Ft²
$831,543
RealtyHop Estimate
51.47%
Since Nov 1, 2018
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Welcome to this beautiful Lakeside home that sits on a prodigious 0.7 acre lot! Remarkable layout with all the right spaces-- cook for 2-20 in the well-appointed, spacious kitchen or wake up each morning to awe-inspiring sunrises on the Redwood deck! Bathrooms with state-of-the-art vanities, custom mirrored cabinets, tiled floors and sizable subway tile bath details. Newer A/C and heating unit. Exterior features: newer stucco; Complete remodel in 2017. Lot's of room for Horses here.  The home features newer dual pane windows, newer 30 year composition roof, newer garage door, newer AC unit, newer heater and a newer redwood deck in the back of the home. This home is on a uniquely large lot which consists of two different parcel numbers for a total of 30,591 square feet. Large gate on one side of home and plenty of space for RV, toys, horses or livestock. The inside of the home has a newly remodeled kitchen with Amana stainless appliances, white beadboard cabinets, maple leaf quartz counter tops, pendant lights over the large kitchen island, glass back splash, a large apron sink and spacious pantry. The entire home has newer plumbing, electrical, laminate flooring throughout the entry, dining area, kitchen and hallway and newer carpet in the bedrooms. Large sunken living room with large windows, two ceiling fans and recessed lighting. Two remolded bathrooms are light and bright with newer vanities, custom mirrored cabinets, tiled floors and large subway tile bath details. Master bedroom has a large walk in closet, sliding door to a newer redwood deck. All bedrooms have Hunter Douglas ceiling fans. Go this this Beauty today..  Neighborhoods: Lakeside Equipment: Garage Door Opener Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Septic Installed Topography: LL
Unit Size
1,762 Ft²
Days on Market
47 days
Land Size
0.70 acres
Price per sqft
$312
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1952

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #180048617)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Nov 25, 2024 Sold
Sold
Nov 10, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Oct 23, 2024 Listed by Real Broker $899,000
Listed by Real Broker
Endless Opportunities!!! Fantastic Eucalyptus Hills property with so much potential. Bring your horses and other animals or create multigenerational living by building your own ADU addition. Country feels but minutes from the freeway and schools for easy commute. 2 lots sold together: First lot is over seventeen thousand sq ft and features 3 bedrooms 2 baths and an enclosed patio that can be used as a bonus room. Current owner used it as an office. Home has been recently upgraded with brand new paint inside and out, new primary vanity, new primary and kitchen faucets, carpet and baseboards. Newer laminate wood floors installed within the last 4 years. Previous owner upgrade whole home in 2017. Stainless steel appliances, farm house sink, granite countertops, vinyl dual pane windows, nest system and upgraded lighting. Open concept kitchen and dining room with large counter top bar and sunken living room, perfect for entertaining. Home also has two AC units sure to keep you cool during the hot summer season. Leased Solar for a reasonable electric bill. Bring all your toys! Two driveways for an abundance of parking in addition to a large swinging gate to accommodate an RV, Boat, trailer, toys or more cars. Enjoy entertaining? This house ROCKS! Beautiful rock feature frames the backyard with enormous fire pit, large covered patio, horse shoe pit, and above ground ground pool. Perfect for BBQing or relaxing in your private outdoor oasis under the shade of a mature canary palm. Dog friendly, fenced backyard with economical, low maintenance landscaping. Back lot is flat and useable for horses, or 4H animals. with 2 large partially covered horse corrals, covered grooming area, feed shed, and a small turn out area. Don't have animals? Turn this back lot into a multigenerational compound with an ADU or whatever your heart desires. Property is fully fenced, in a fantastic area of Lakeside close to highway 67, 52 and the 8. Located on the boarder of Santee close to shopping, restaurants, riding trails, and more. Property recently appraised for well over list price so don't miss this fantastic opportunity. Welcome Home!!
Oct 16, 2018 Sold
Sold
Aug 30, 2018 Listed by Coldwell Banker West $549,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker West
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1952
  • Effective Year Built: 1952
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 14
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 17,940
  • Total Building Area: 1,995
  • Building Area: 1,995
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 6
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,995
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: LAKESIDE FARMS
  • Land Acres: 0000000412
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 13 DOC73-222845 IN TR 001204

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Grossmont Union High School District
  • School Tax School District: LAKESIDE UNION
  • Census Tract: 016901

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 001204
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 001204
  • Parcel: 379-120-31-00
  • Lot: 13
  • Municipality: LAKESIDE UNION
  • Latitude: 32.8673
  • Longitude: -116.935

    Address

  • Full Address: 11934 Lakeside Ave
  • Address - House Number: 11934
  • Address - Street Name: Lakeside
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Lakeside
  • Carrier Code: C020
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1621
  • Zip Code: 92040

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $467,978
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 82-215

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1509
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 81
  • Final Value: 840,902
  • High Value: 967,873
  • Low Value: 713,931

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $546,820
  • Assessed Land Value: $241,244
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $305,576

    Exemptions

  • Veteran Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 13, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 16, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2018-0430576
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Aug 18, 2017
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jul 28, 2017
  • Previous Sale Amount: $525,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Eucalyptus Hills


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 9112 Pinzolo, LAKESIDE, CA, 92040

$3,700 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,581 ft²
9112 Pinzolo, LAKESIDE, CA, 92040 Listing by Amy Worley


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 11934 Lakeside Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 11934 Lakeside Avenue was built in 1952 and last sold on Sep 13, 2018 for $559,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 11934 Lakeside Avenue is $914,602.
What are some comparable homes to 11934 Lakeside Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 11934 Lakeside Avenue.