See Home Value
$750,000
● House - Off Market

1179 Brasado Way

Riverside, CA 92508
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
3,586 Ft²
$1,099,077
RealtyHop Estimate
46.56%
Since Oct 1, 2019
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

...STUNNING EXECUTIVE HOME ON A VIEW LOT!!!..Prestigious Rancho Valencia Gated Community surrounded by Orange groves.....VIEW!!, VIEW!!, VIEW of picturesque Mountains and City.....RV parking with huge concrete pad for RV/BOAT and etc....This Executive home's front is designed invitingly  with trees/shrubs/plants lining the Entry steps and all around the wrought iron/block walls... Court yard leading to front door... NEW  designer paint throughout.... Grand staircase with Wood design, One bedroom and Bath, and  extra Bonus room/office/bedroom on main floor.... spacious Laundry Room with a utility sink, Gourmet kitchen with lots of cabinets, Center island with breakfast bar, Granite counter top, Walk-in Pantry, and Breakfast nook.....A huge Family room and Bonus Room has NEW and WATERPROOF PERGO LAMINATE (fantastic for pets) flooring....Wood Shutters all around and  a few upgraded blinds make the interior  look complete....Master Bedroom has elegant bathroom, large walk-in Closet, and the RETREAT, that can be an Exercise room, office,..Computer nook with built-in shelves and desk..LARGE Bonus room with built in Cabinets can be an extra bedroom.....NEW Upgraded Berber carpet ... Almost an 1 acre flat lot with SPARKLING POOL AND SPA with new plaster, large yard on the side,  Built-in Bar-Be-Que with sitting bar and NEW Bamboo thatch covered top...TANKLESS WATER HEATER...Super close to UC Riverside..as well as to shopping, award winning schools, fitness centers, restaurants, etc.
Unit Size
3,586 Ft²
Days on Market
44 days
Land Size
0.96 acres
Price per sqft
$209
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$250
Year Built
2003

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (CRMLS #IV19197351)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Sep 30, 2019 Sold
Sold
Aug 20, 2019 No longer available -
No longer available
Aug 17, 2019 Listed by NATIONAL REALTY GROUP $749,900
Listed by NATIONAL REALTY GROUP
Aug 7, 2019 Price Decreased $759,900
↓ $5K (0.7%)
Price Decreased
Aug 6, 2019 Price Decreased $764,900
↓ $5K (0.7%)
Price Decreased
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Effective Year Built: 2004
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 500
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 41,818
  • Total Building Area: 4,086
  • Gross Building Area: 4,086
  • Building Area: 3,586
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,586
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000960
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: .96 ACRES IN LOT 27 MB 307/086 TR 29242

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Riverside Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 042005

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 29242
  • Parcel: 276-360-003
  • Lot: 27
  • Municipality: RIVERSIDE
  • Latitude: 33.9057
  • Longitude: -117.337

    Address

  • Full Address: 1179 Brasado Way
  • Address - House Number: 1179
  • Address - Street Name: Brasado
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Riverside
  • Carrier Code: R013
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 8717
  • Zip Code: 92508

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 3,586
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,003,156
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 009-144

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1791
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 76
  • Final Value: 1,058,934
  • High Value: 1,248,639
  • Low Value: 869,230

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $878,580

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $788,382
  • Assessed Land Value: $189,211
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $599,171

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 03, 2019
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 30, 2019
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2019-0389991
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jul 03, 2019
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 27, 2019
  • Previous Sale Amount: $662,900
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 69
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Mission Grove


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 14224 Ashton, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92508

$2,900 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,288 ft²
14224 Ashton, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92508 Listing by ROY KARIMPOUR
Unit for rent at 19990 Caraway, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92508

$3,350 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,853 ft²
19990 Caraway, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92508 Listing by MOLLY GURROLA
Unit for rent at 7271 Wood, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92506

$1,750 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 610 ft²
7271 Wood, RIVERSIDE, CA, 92506 Listing by DOMINIC CHACON


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1179 Brasado Way built and last sold?
The property at 1179 Brasado Way was built in 2003 and last sold on Sep 3, 2019 for $750,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1179 Brasado Way is $757,407.
What are some comparable homes to 1179 Brasado Way?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1179 Brasado Way.