See Home Value
El Paso 79934
11517 Charles Boyle Place
$265,000
● House - Off Market

11517 Charles Boyle Place

El Paso, TX 79934
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
$1,984
Est. Monthly
3.76%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Located in Sandstone Ranch Estates, one of Northeast El Paso's most popular neighborhoods. This home has so much to offer and features an awesome floor plan. The spacious Living/Dining area has high ceilings, ceramic tile faux wood flooring, an impressive kitchen with an abundance of cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including an LG convection oven & gas range, an informal dining area which opens to the separate family room w/gas log fireplace. Upstairs consists of the Primary Bedroom, two additional bedrooms and a loft. The Primary Suite is large, offers stunning mountain views and has a luxurious Master Bath w tub/ shower plus a good sized walk-in closet.  There is no carpet in the home. The nice rear yard has a covered patio, a gazebo, stone & brick flowerbeds and high metal gates on both side yards. Solar panels are owned and there is a water softener/water purifier system. 2 Nest Thermostats. Sandstone  Ranch Park is just three blocks away. Oversized utility room with excellent storage.
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
96 days
Land Size
0.12 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$633
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2010

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (GEPAR MLS #910119)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 10, 2025 Sold
Sold
Dec 29, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Nov 28, 2024 Price Decreased $274,900
↓ $5K (1.8%)
Price Decreased
Oct 30, 2024 Price Decreased $279,795
↓ $7K (2.4%)
Price Decreased
Oct 6, 2024 Listed by RE/MAX Real Estate Experts Group CLOSED $286,685
Listed by RE/MAX Real Estate Experts Group CLOSED
Show More

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2010
  • Effective Year Built: 2010
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 11
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 13
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 440
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5,471
  • Total Building Area: 2,787
  • Gross Building Area: 3,013
  • Building Area: 2,347
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 10
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,347
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SANDSTONE RANCH ESTATES UNIT FOUR
  • Land Acres: 0000000126
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: 24 SANDSTONE RANCH ESTATES #4 LOT 26 (5470.50 SQ FT)

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: El Paso Independent School District
  • Census Tract: 010212

Zoning

  • Zoning: R3A

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: Z-SUPP-13
  • Parcel: S138-999-0240-2600
  • Lot: 26
  • Municipality: CITY OF EL PASO
  • Latitude: 31.9407
  • Longitude: -106.422

    Address

  • Full Address: 11517 Charles Boyle Pl
  • Address - House Number: 11517
  • Address - Street Name: Charles Boyle
  • Address - Suffix Type: Pl
  • State: TX
  • City Name: El Paso
  • Carrier Code: C078
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3196
  • Zip Code: 79934

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $723,440
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 08

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2349
  • Valuation Date: Aug 23, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 67
  • Final Value: 306,766
  • High Value: 378,826
  • Low Value: 234,706

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $255,627
  • Market Land Value: $32,878
  • Market Improvement Value: $222,749

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $255,627
  • Assessed Land Value: $32,878
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $222,749

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Apr 12, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 16, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 70
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20210035460
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Oct 01, 2010
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Sep 30, 2010
  • Previous Sale Amount: $172,900
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 70
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About El Paso


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 5917 Chippendale Avenue, El Paso, TX, 79934

$1,650 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,963 ft²
5917 Chippendale Avenue, El Paso, TX, 79934 Listing by Rick Moreno
Unit for rent at 10484 Nolan Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924

$1,550 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,142 ft²
10484 Nolan Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924 Listing by Jerry Baeza
Unit for rent at 5700 Edinburg Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924

$1,450 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,100 ft²
5700 Edinburg Drive, El Paso, TX, 79924 Listing by Jerry Baeza


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 11517 Charles Boyle Place built and last sold?
The property at 11517 Charles Boyle Place was built in 2010 and last sold on Apr 12, 2021 for $239,400.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 11517 Charles Boyle Place is $277,649.
What are some comparable homes to 11517 Charles Boyle Place?
There are currently no comparable homes to 11517 Charles Boyle Place.