See Home Value
$225,000
● House - Off Market

11504 Largo Drive

Savannah, GA 31419
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
$1,542
Est. Monthly
8.93%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Convenient south side location - Charming all brick home with 3 bed 1.5 bath with attached garage. Walk into a comfortable living room that leads to a dinning room that is open to the kitchen and breakfast area. Backyard is complete with a privacy fence and patio for outdoor entertaining.
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.21 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$265
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1960

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (GAMLS #10377988)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 13, 2024 Sold
Sold
Nov 23, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Nov 9, 2024 Price Decreased $260,000
↓ $10K (3.7%)
Price Decreased
Oct 11, 2024 Price Decreased $270,000
↓ $10K (3.6%)
Price Decreased
Aug 16, 2024 Listed by Keller Williams Realty Coastal $280,000
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Coastal
Show More

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1960
  • Effective Year Built: 1985
  • Building Count: 2
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 8
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 12
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 24
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 336
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 8
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,999
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,200
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 750
  • Total Building Area: 1,176
  • Building Area: 1,176
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 24
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,176
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRANQUILLA WOODS SUB
  • Land Acres: 0000000207
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: RES
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 10 TRANQUILLA WOODS SUB PHA SE 1

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Chatham County School District
  • Census Tract: 004208

Zoning

  • Zoning: R1

Geography

  • Subdivision Phase Number: 1
  • Parcel: 2-0755 -06-007
  • Lot: 10
  • Municipality: CITY OF SAVANNAH
  • Latitude: 31.9847
  • Longitude: -81.1473

    Address

  • Full Address: 11504 Largo Dr
  • Address - House Number: 11504
  • Address - Street Name: Largo
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: GA
  • City Name: Savannah
  • Carrier Code: C035
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1734
  • Zip Code: 31419

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $108,676

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2288
  • Valuation Date: Mar 13, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 257,624
  • High Value: 316,580
  • Low Value: 198,667

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $192,100
  • Market Land Value: $47,500
  • Market Improvement Value: $144,600

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $76,840
  • Assessed Land Value: $19,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $57,840

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 07, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 07, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2018-009285
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: May 13, 2015
  • Previous Sale Amount: $110,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Southside


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 11504 Largo Drive built and last sold?
The property at 11504 Largo Drive was built in 1960 and last sold on Sep 7, 2018 for $137,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 11504 Largo Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 11504 Largo Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 11504 Largo Drive.