See Home Value
Cobleskill 12043
115 Mallard Lane
$180,000
● House - Off Market

115 Mallard Lane

Cobleskill, NY 12043
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1,450 Ft²
$1,149
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Welcome home to this well-maintained beauty nestled on a dead-end road in Cobleskill! 🏡 Featuring a spacious open kitchen perfect for cooking and gathering, convenient first-floor laundry, and an enclosed front porch ideal for relaxing year-round. Enjoy the large backyard offering plenty of space for play, gardening, or outdoor entertaining. This home combines comfort, charm, and privacy - all just minutes from the conveniences of town!
Unit Size
1,450 Ft²
Days on Market
61 days
Land Size
0.22 acres
Price per sqft
$124
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$265
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1870

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 11 months ago (Global MLS #202527812)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 15, 2025 Sold
Sold
Oct 20, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Oct 15, 2025 Listed by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties $179,900
Listed by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
Jan 11, 2021 Sold
Sold
Nov 20, 2020 Sold
Sold
Show More

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Garage

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1870
  • Effective Year Built: 1870
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 1
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 2
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 4
  • Garage Square Area: 360
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 9,583
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,480
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 630
  • Total Building Area: 1,450
  • Building Area: 1,450
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,450
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000220
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 210

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School District
  • School Tax School District: COBLESKILL-RICH
  • Census Tract: 740200

Zoning

  • Zoning: R3

Geography

  • Account Number: 431A101405
  • District: 432601
  • Section: 68.05
  • Parcel: 432601 68.5-7-32
  • Block: 7
  • Lot: 32.000
  • Municipality: COBLESKILL
  • Latitude: 42.6747
  • Longitude: -74.4883

    Address

  • Full Address: 115 Mallard Ln
  • Address - House Number: 115
  • Address - Street Name: Mallard
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Cobleskill
  • Carrier Code: C001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1545
  • Zip Code: 12043

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $494,094
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 432602

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.4558
  • Valuation Date: Mar 13, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 8
  • Final Value: 601,646
  • High Value: 875,922
  • Low Value: 327,369

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $157,895
  • Market Land Value: $14,561
  • Market Improvement Value: $143,334

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $90,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $8,300
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $81,700

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Nov 17, 2020
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 11, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 783542
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 09, 2010
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Nov 23, 2010
  • Previous Sale Amount: $25,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Cobleskill


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 121 Washington Avenue, Cobleskill, NY, 12043

$1,000 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 680 ft²
121 Washington Avenue #2, Cobleskill, NY, 12043 Listing by Heather Riedinger
Unit for rent at 129 France Lane, Cobleskill, NY, 12043

$1,100 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 878 ft²
129 France Lane #2, Cobleskill, NY, 12043 Listing by Pearl Ruby Torres


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 115 Mallard Lane built and last sold?
The property at 115 Mallard Lane was built in 1870 and last sold on Nov 17, 2020 for $120,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 115 Mallard Lane is $182,492.
What are some comparable homes to 115 Mallard Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 115 Mallard Lane.