Check Availability
$365,000
● Land - For Sale

11426 Barreal

Boerne, TX 78006
bedrooms
Studio
bathrooms
0 Bath
$2,162
Est. Monthly
$120
HOA / Fees

About This Property

Located within the gated community of Pecan Springs, this .828 acre lot offers an ideal setting for a custom estate in a highly sought after Hill Country area. The property provides a level build site with generous proportions, allowing for a substantial single story residence with thoughtful outdoor living, strong curb presence, and room to create a true estate feel. Award winning Arredondo plans are available with the purchase for a stunning single story estate, giving the next owner the option to move forward with a refined design already tailored to the property. Mature surroundings and impressive neighboring residences add to the overall quality of the setting, while Pecan Springs offers two gated entrances, private roads, no city taxes, and access to a 32 acre nature park with walking and biking trails. Located near La Cantera, The Rim, HEB, dining, shopping, and Boerne, this lot offers the scale, setting, and architectural direction to create a well executed custom estate within Pecan Springs.
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.83 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
Land
Property Taxes
$250
HOA Dues
$120
Year Built
-

Listed By

Binkan Cinaroglu
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - SA

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 6 months ago (LERA #1963006)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 1, 2026 Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty $365,000
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Property Highlights

Exterior Details
Lot Size Area: 36067.68
Lot Size Units: Square Feet
Lot Size Acres: 0.828
Lot Size Square Feet: 36067.68
Financial Details
Tax Annual Amount: $2,995
Location Details
HOA Fee: $1,440
HOA Fee Frequency: Annually

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Northwest Side


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 11426 Barreal built and last sold?
The property at 11426 Barreal was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 11426 Barreal is $368,650.
What are some comparable homes to 11426 Barreal?
There are currently no comparable homes to 11426 Barreal.