See Home Value
Columbia 12184
114 Rapp Road
$269,900
● House - Off Market

114 Rapp Road

Kinderhook, NY 12184
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
$1,401
Est. Monthly
6.76%
Cap Rate

About This Property

MULTIPLE OFFERS.  Best and Final due by Wednesday at 4pm (7/31).  Nestled amongst the trees on the quiet Rapp Road you'll find this captivating ranch home. Built in 1977, this home has been the delightful residence to only one owner. Meticulously maintained and lovingly nurtured, prepare to be captivated by the expansive property which feels quite large but also private with beautiful trees and greenery abound. Inside is as cozy as out, with a spacious garage and quaint living space. A perfectly adorable home and property, whether downsizing or starting new this sweet small piece of Columbia County real estate is waiting for you!
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
1.00 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$75
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1977

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (Global MLS #202422036)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 28, 2024 Sold
Sold
Aug 6, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Jul 24, 2024 Listed by KW Platform $269,900
Listed by KW Platform

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Effective Year Built: 1990
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 10
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 11
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 2
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 650
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 43,560
  • Total Building Area: 864
  • Building Area: 864
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 864
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 4
  • Water Service: 5

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000001000
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 210
  • Legal Description 1: LIFE ESTATE

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Kinderhook Central School District (Ichabod Crane)
  • School Tax School District: KINDERHOOK
  • Census Tract: 000402

Zoning

  • Zoning: 02 - SINGL

Geography

  • District: 104489
  • Section: 23.00
  • Parcel: 104489 23.-1-15.100
  • Block: 1
  • Lot: 15.100
  • Municipality: KINDERHOOK (TOV)
  • Latitude: 42.4495
  • Longitude: -73.6806

    Address

  • Full Address: 114 Rapp Rd
  • Address - House Number: 114
  • Address - Street Name: Rapp
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Valatie
  • Carrier Code: R001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 5011
  • Zip Code: 12184

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $344,942
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 104401

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1536
  • Valuation Date: Mar 13, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 69
  • Final Value: 238,838
  • High Value: 275,542
  • Low Value: 202,133

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $216,418
  • Market Land Value: $82,090
  • Market Improvement Value: $134,328

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $145,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $55,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $90,000

    Exemptions

  • Veteran Exemption: Yes
  • Senior Citizen Exemption : Yes
  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Columbia


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 114 Rapp Road built and last sold?
The property at 114 Rapp Road was built in 1977 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 114 Rapp Road is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 114 Rapp Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 114 Rapp Road.