Check Availability
$899,900
● House - In Contract

1133 Fernleaf

Corona, CA 92881
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,190 Ft²
$4,419
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Welcome to 1133 Fernleaf Ln, a beautifully upgraded, move-in ready residence nestled in one of Corona's most desirable neighborhoods. Spanning a spacious 2,190 square feet of living space on an expansive 7,405 square foot lot, this home effortlessly blends modern luxury, functional design, and incredible outdoor appeal.From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is evident. Step through the front door to find a light, bright, and airy interior featuring fresh, designer paint throughout that perfectly complements the brand-new, premium luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring flowing across the main level. The heart of the home is the beautifully updated kitchen, which shines with freshly refaced cabinets equipped with high-end, soft-closing hinges for a whisper-quiet, luxury feel.Designed with modern flexibility in mind, the main level boasts a massive downstairs bedroom featuring two separate doorways. This layout is a rare find and provides the ultimate setup for a high-functioning home office, a quiet library, an entertainment room, or a private main-floor guest suite. Head upstairs to discover plush, brand-new carpeting that runs through the upper level, creating a cozy and comfortable retreat in the spacious bedrooms.Even the garage has been treated to premium upgrades. You will love the pristine epoxy flooring and the high-tech, space-saving side-mount (jackshaft) garage door opener. By mounting to the wall instead of the ceiling, it eliminates unsightly overhead tracks and maximizes your vertical storage space.The true crown jewel of this property is the massive, ultra-private backyard. Stepping outside, you will find an outdoor oasis with a dedicated, fenced-off garden area-perfect for growing your own fruits and vegetables. The rest of the yard features a sprawling, lush grass lawn with more than enough room for children and pets to play, host massive weekend barbecues, or build your dream custom swimming pool.Centrally located with easy access to local parks, premier shopping, dining, and excellent schools, 1133 Fernleaf Ln offers the turnkey California lifestyle you have been searching for. Don't miss the opportunity to make this spectacular property your own!
Unit Size
2,190 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.17 acres
Price per sqft
$411
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1996

Listed By

Dave Clark
Dave Clark
Keller Williams Thrive

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 24 days ago (CRMLS #IG26203212)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Sep 28, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Sep 16, 2026 Listed by Keller Williams Realty $899,900
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
Parking Details
Has Garage
Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior Details
Half Bathrooms: 1
Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features: JackAndJillBath
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Features: Family Room
Exterior Details
Square Footage: 2190
Square Footage Source: $0
Year Built Source: Assessor
Year Built: 1996
Levels: Two
Pool Features: None
Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Lawn, StreetLevel
Lot Size Area: 7405
Lot Size Units: Square Feet
Lot Size Acres: 0.17
Lot Size Square Feet: 7405
Tax Lot: 6
Water Source: Public
Utilities Details
Cooling Type: Central Air
Heating Type: Central
Sewer : Public Sewer

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Effective Year Built: 1996
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 438
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,405
  • Total Building Area: 2,628
  • Gross Building Area: 2,628
  • Building Area: 2,190
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,190
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: 25311R
  • Land Acres: 0000000170
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 6 MB 252/035 TR 25311-R

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Corona-Norco Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 047901

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 25311-R
  • Parcel: 108-151-006
  • Lot: 6
  • Municipality: CORONA
  • Latitude: 33.8391
  • Longitude: -117.552

    Address

  • Full Address: 1133 Fernleaf Ln
  • Address - House Number: 1133
  • Address - Street Name: Fernleaf
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Corona
  • Carrier Code: R041
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3680
  • Zip Code: 92881

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,190
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $540,534
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 004-080

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1718
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 846,206
  • High Value: 991,647
  • Low Value: 700,765

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $585,990

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $473,423
  • Assessed Land Value: $151,491
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $321,932

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Apr 22, 2008
  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 22, 2008
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2008-0275705
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Feb 14, 1996
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 23, 1996
  • Previous Sale Amount: $155,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About South Corona


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1704 Taylor Avenue, CORONA, CA, 92882

$4,629 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,429 ft²
1704 Taylor Avenue, CORONA, CA, 92882 Listing by William Yanez-Manecke
Unit for rent at 1607 Cherokee, CORONA, CA, 92881

$9,998 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,500 ft²
1607 Cherokee, CORONA, CA, 92881 Listing by Mary Golbakhsh
Unit for rent at 611 Citron Street, CORONA, CA, 92882

$3,649 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,176 ft²
611 Citron Street #2, CORONA, CA, 92882 Listing by William Yanez-Manecke


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1133 Fernleaf Lane built and last sold?
The property at 1133 Fernleaf Lane was built in 1996 and last sold on Apr 22, 2008 for $375,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1133 Fernleaf Lane is $904,475.
What are some comparable homes to 1133 Fernleaf Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1133 Fernleaf Lane.

Nearby Counties