See Home Value
Harris 77375
11131 Maidenfair Drive
$350,000 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

11131 Maidenfair Drive

Tomball, TX 77375
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
3,120 Ft²
$2,638
Est. Monthly
$58
HOA / Fees

About This Property

PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to 11131 Maidenfair Dr. This stunning home blends elegance, comfort, and smart design - complete with a whole-home generator for ultimate peace of mind. The island kitchen dazzles with stained cabinetry, granite countertops, and a tumbled-marble backsplash, while the soaring two-story stone fireplace adds breathtaking warmth to the family room.

The downstairs primary suite offers a serene retreat, while spacious upstairs bedrooms feature walk-in closets and a Jack-and-Jill bath. Custom paint throughout adds charm at every turn.

Major updates include a 3-year-old HVAC system, 5-year-old roof and water heater, French drains, and a whole-house sprinkler system. No backyard neighbors means added privacy and peaceful outdoor living.
Unit Size
3,120 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.17 acres
Price per sqft
$112
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$861
HOA Dues
$58
Year Built
2007

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (HAR #24829494)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 22, 2026 Sold
Sold
Apr 21, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Apr 18, 2026 Price Decreased $350,000
↓ $50K (12.5%)
Price Decreased
Feb 26, 2026 Price Decreased $400,000
↓ $15K (3.6%)
Price Decreased
Feb 13, 2026 Listed by eXp Realty LLC $415,000
Listed by eXp Realty LLC

Property Highlights

Garage
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Effective Year Built: 2007
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 9
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 14
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 2
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 460
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 59
  • Porch Type: 105
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,334
  • Total Building Area: 3,120
  • Gross Building Area: 3,120
  • Building Area: 3,120
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,120
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: ALBURY TRAILS ESTATES SEC 1
  • Land Acres: 0000000168
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1001
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: LT 16 BLK 1 ALBURY TRAILS ESTATES SEC 1

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Klein Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: KLEIN ISD
  • Census Tract: 554803

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 4870C
  • Account Number: 1288850010016
  • Parcel: 128-885-001-0016
  • Block: 1
  • Lot: 16
  • Municipality: TOMBALL
  • Latitude: 30.0705
  • Longitude: -95.5861

    Address

  • Full Address: 11131 Maidenfair Dr
  • Address - House Number: 11131
  • Address - Street Name: Maidenfair
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Tomball
  • Carrier Code: R036
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2153
  • Zip Code: 77375

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 3,245
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $821,851
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2016
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 679

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2503
  • Valuation Date: Nov 29, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 64
  • Final Value: 467,296
  • High Value: 584,262
  • Low Value: 350,331

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $375,422
  • Market Land Value: $60,506
  • Market Improvement Value: $314,916

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $375,422
  • Assessed Land Value: $60,506
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $314,916

    Exemptions

  • Veteran Exemption: Yes
  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 10, 2013
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 17, 2013
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 70
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20130476130
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jul 31, 2008
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jul 25, 2008
  • Previous Sale Amount: $244,400
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 70
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Harris


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 10989 Spell Road, Tomball, TX, 77375

$10,000 /mo

  • 6 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 6,551 ft²
10989 Spell Road, Tomball, TX, 77375 Listing by Michael Seder
Unit for rent at 455 School Road, TX, 77375

$4,850 /mo

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 2,500 ft²
455 School Road #29, TX, 77375 Listing by Saqib Ali
Unit for rent at 111 Mcphail Street, Tomball, TX, 77375

$1,685 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 768 ft²
111 Mcphail Street, Tomball, TX, 77375 Listing by Colleen Pye


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 11131 Maidenfair Drive built and last sold?
The property at 11131 Maidenfair Drive was built in 2007 and last sold on Sep 10, 2013 for $254,700.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 11131 Maidenfair Drive is $360,753.
What are some comparable homes to 11131 Maidenfair Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 11131 Maidenfair Drive.