See Home Value
$505,000
● House - Off Market

1110 Fallbrook Avenue

Redlands, CA 92373
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,800 Ft²
$790,294
RealtyHop Estimate
53.46%
Since May 1, 2018
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Welcome to your new home! This charming South Redlands home has more than just great curb appeal. It has new exterior paint, and garage doors ( with new wifi capable openers ). The roof is only a few years old and is in excellent condition. As you enter the home you'll notice new carpet, new paint, and new windows through out the entire house. Not to mention new plantation shutters in living room, family room, and dining room. The kitchen has a wonderful open feel to the family room as well as newer cabinets. Each bedroom has new ceiling fans, blinds, and closet doors. Both guest and Master bathrooms have new showers. Backyard is very spacious, and has a nice view of the Mountains. On top of all the wonderful upgrades, a brand new AC unit was just installed!
Unit Size
1,800 Ft²
Days on Market
104 days
Land Size
0.23 acres
Price per sqft
$286
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1978

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (CRMLS #EV17274046)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 16, 2018 Sold
Sold
Jan 2, 2018 Listed by CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY $515,000
Listed by CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Effective Year Built: 1978
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 10
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 624
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 8
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 224

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,030
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,180
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 850
  • Total Building Area: 2,302
  • Gross Building Area: 2,302
  • Building Area: 1,678
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,678
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000230
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0510
  • Legal Description 1: TRACT 9488 LOT 42

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Redlands Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 008301

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 29-B4
  • District: 12
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 9488
  • Parcel: 0172-104-07-0000
  • Lot: 42
  • Municipality: SAN BERNARDINO
  • Latitude: 34.0457
  • Longitude: -117.194

    Address

  • Full Address: 1110 Fallbrook Ave
  • Address - House Number: 1110
  • Address - Street Name: Fallbrook
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Redlands
  • Carrier Code: C044
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 5001
  • Zip Code: 92373

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $655,885
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 005-000

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1891
  • Valuation Date: Jul 19, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 75
  • Final Value: 718,572
  • High Value: 854,479
  • Low Value: 582,664

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $552,291
  • Assessed Land Value: $165,688
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $386,603

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 15, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 16, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2018-0135915
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About South Redlands


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 538 Iris Street, REDLANDS, CA, 92373

$3,750 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,056 ft²
538 Iris Street, REDLANDS, CA, 92373 Listing by Jennifer Sullivan
Unit for rent at 1004 Cajon Street, REDLANDS, CA, 92373

$1,800 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 500 ft²
1004 Cajon Street, REDLANDS, CA, 92373 Listing by Melina Gonzalez
Unit for rent at 1510 Orange Avenue, REDLANDS, CA, 92373

$3,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,600 ft²
1510 Orange Avenue #606, REDLANDS, CA, 92373 Listing by Eric Eide


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1110 Fallbrook Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 1110 Fallbrook Avenue was built in 1978 and last sold on Mar 15, 2018 for $505,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1110 Fallbrook Avenue is $529,362.
What are some comparable homes to 1110 Fallbrook Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1110 Fallbrook Avenue.