See Home Value
$882,000
● House - Off Market

109 Via Bella

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths
square feet
3,267 Ft²
$1,422,009
RealtyHop Estimate
46.75%
Since Aug 1, 2019
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

This exquisite property has been completely remodeled. The interior boasts an open floor plan with many upgrades to include custom paint, decorative kitchen design, tile counter tops, custom lighting, fireplace and gorgeous tile flooring throughout. Property is situated on a large corner lot overlooking the serene golf course. Back yard features a private pool and spa for your enjoyment. Brand new landscaping and very low water bill. Mira Vista development offers a community pool, tennis and a guarded gate. Seller is offering the property for lease at $6,000/mo long term and $8,000/mo seasonal furnished. Call to schedule your viewing!!
Unit Size
3,267 Ft²
Days on Market
118 days
Land Size
0.35 acres
Price per sqft
$297
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$305
Year Built
2022

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (CRMLS #219008599DA)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 12, 2021 Sold
Sold
Aug 8, 2021 Listed by Halton Pardee & Partners, Inc. $1,099,000
Listed by Halton Pardee & Partners, Inc.
Mountain, lake and golf course views greet you immediately upon entering this 4 bedroom home in Mira Vista-Mission Hills in Rancho Mirage. Attached Casita for office or guest bedroom. Open floor plan, contemporary design, high quality finishes, bright and seamless inside-outside living spaces. Large lot with room for putting green or play area. No neighbor on west side of property and no golf cart path, tee box or putting green near the pool area. All new renovation completed in 2019. This popular floor plan is enhanced by the sweeping views from main living spaces, pool area and primary bedroom.
Jul 16, 2019 Sold
Sold
Mar 20, 2019 Listed by Desert Gate Real Estate $969,000
Listed by Desert Gate Real Estate

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Count: 2
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 743
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8
  • Location Influence Type: 101

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 15,246
  • Total Building Area: 4,807
  • Gross Building Area: 4,807
  • Building Area: 3,620
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,620
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRACT NO 29204 2
  • Land Acres: 0000000350
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 28
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: .35 ACRES IN LOT 43 MB 294/076 TR 29204-2

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Palm Springs Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 940600

Zoning

  • Zoning: PUDA

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 29204-2
  • Parcel: 673-580-030
  • Lot: 43
  • Municipality: RANCHO MIRAGE
  • Latitude: 33.8111
  • Longitude: -116.436

    Address

  • Full Address: 109 Via Bella
  • Address - House Number: 109
  • Address - Street Name: Via Bella
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Rancho Mirage
  • Carrier Code: C017
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 5213
  • Zip Code: 92270

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 3,267
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,851,696
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2020
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 017-118

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1718
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 1,354,497
  • High Value: 1,587,300
  • Low Value: 1,121,695

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $1,115,190

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $1,339,200
  • Assessed Land Value: $142,800
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $1,196,400

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 23, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 12, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021-0603767
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jul 16, 2019
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 16, 2019
  • Previous Sale Amount: $882,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Mira Vista


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 39 Calle Del Norte, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA, 92270

$10,000 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,267 ft²
39 Calle Del Norte, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA, 92270 Listing by Jenell VanDenBos
Unit for rent at 54 Via Bella, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA, 92270

$9,500 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2,724 ft²
54 Via Bella, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA, 92270 Listing by Katia Tisbo
Unit for rent at 26 Carmenere, CA, 92270

$6,000 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,438 ft²
26 Carmenere, CA, 92270 Listing by Jeffrey Poland


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 109 Via Bella built and last sold?
The property at 109 Via Bella was built in 2022 and last sold on Aug 23, 2021 for $1,260,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 109 Via Bella is $1,119,833.
What are some comparable homes to 109 Via Bella?
There are currently no comparable homes to 109 Via Bella.