Check Availability

108 Silverbow Drive

108 Silverbow Drive, Victor, MT 59875
House in Ravalli
108 Silverbow Drive in Victor, MT was first built in 1983 and is 43 years old. Although, the building on the property was most recently renovated and altered in 1985. This has been categorized as a property type. For those interested in architecture, the building on the property was built in a . There are a total of 100 floors. There are a total of 4 rooms in the home, of which, 2 are bedrooms. In terms of bathrooms, there is only one bathroom. There is a 1 partial bathroom. 108 Silverbow Drive has 1,120 sqft of living area. This is typically the area of a building that is heated or air conditioned and does not include the garage, porch or basement square footage. In total, the area measurement of the land is 44,431 square feet.

Learn more about the property and building on this page. The home has a style roof made of . Water for the property is sourced from system. The property is not connected to a municipal sewage system. Instead, it is connected to a septic system which you will need to handle on your own. Fun fact, did you know that buildings can move due to weather changes? That's why, the type of control joints used in the construction of your home is extremely important. Based on our data, we know that the home was built with control joints. The quality of the control joints have been graded by the local assessor with a letter grade of . The condition of the building has been evaluated as . The exterior walls of the home are made of . Walk into the home itself and you'll find that it is currently being cooled with . As for heating, the home is utilizing and being fueled with . There is a fireplace in the home! Just imagine how amazing it would be to curl up in front of a cozy fireplace during those chilly winter nights. We've gathered and summarized the following transaction history in an effort to provide more transparency and up-to-date information for our users. According to our sources, 108 Silverbow Drive sold most recently in May 31, 2023 for a total of $369,409. If you work out the math, that's approximately a cost of $329.83 per sqft. Before that, the property was also sold for $279,300 in Mar 1, 2023. There could be many factors that caused the property to sell at a higher price and increase in value. Tax-wise, the current owner is expected to pay close to $91,810 in taxes each year. 108 Silverbow Drive was most recently assessed in 2023. During this assessment, the property's total value was estimated to be about $165,948. The property's total market value has been marked the same as the total assessed value which is pretty typical. The process of purchasing a home may seem daunting and challenging for many first-time prospective homebuyers. No worries! We've broken down the overall homebuying process into detailed steps and have also included a breakdown on the general amount of time you'll need for each step you have to take. For example, most people don't know that the most important first step of any home buying process is to get pre-approved for a mortgage! With a few months of hard work, you will soon be the proud owner of your property and home.Sadly, this property is not available for sale but we are constantly updating our inventory in real time. Sign up for a RealtyHop account and add this property to your favorites to get updates on when this property is back on the market. Or alternatively, you can check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Condition

New Construction

Exterior

Wood Siding

Parking

Garage Parking
RV Parking

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20221227
12/27/2022
2 Bed
1 Bath
1120 ft²
$265,000
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1120 ft²
-
-
Michael Hyde
Keller Williams Western MT


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1983
  • Effective Year Built: 1985
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 6
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 11
  • Exterior Walls Type: 18
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 44,431
  • Total Building Area: 1,120
  • Building Area: 1,120
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 2
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,120
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 4
  • Water Service: 5

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SILVERBOW MEADOWS
  • Land Acres: 0000001020
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1008
  • County Land Use Code: IMP_R
  • Legal Description 1: SILVERBOW MEADOWS, S06, T07 N, R20 W, ACRES 1.02, LOT 32

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Victor K-12 Schools
  • Census Tract: 000300

Geography

  • Account Number: 0000905000
  • Parcel: 13-1565-06-1-01-53-0000
  • Lot: 32
  • Meridian: SEC 06 TWN 07N RNG 20W
  • Municipality: UNINCORPORATED
  • Latitude: 46.3873
  • Longitude: -114.143

    Address

  • Full Address: 108 Silverbow Ct
  • Address - House Number: 108
  • Address - Street Name: Silverbow
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ct
  • State: MT
  • City Name: Victor
  • Carrier Code: R003
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 9650
  • Zip Code: 59875

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $91,810
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 1737

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.226
  • Valuation Date: Aug 16, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 352,213
  • High Value: 431,823
  • Low Value: 272,602

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $165,948
  • Market Land Value: $76,978
  • Market Improvement Value: $88,970

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $165,948

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 31, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 31, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 787172
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 01, 2023
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Mar 01, 2023
  • Previous Sale Amount: $279,300
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Ravalli



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Currently no nearby rentals

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 108 Silverbow Drive located in?
The 108 Silverbow Drive is a house located in the neighborhood of Ravalli in Ravalli, Victor.
What is the average sales price for listings in 108 Silverbow Drive?
The average sales price for units in 108 Silverbow Drive is $0 currently.