by RH Advisors

See Home Value
Westchester
105 Hack Green Road
$584,900
● House - Off Market

105 Hack Green Road

Lewisboro, NY 10576
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
2,106 Ft²
$768,656
RealtyHop Estimate
32.55%
Since Dec 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Very spacious and private well cared for 1 acre corner lot on the border of Pound Ridge & Lewisboro. Wraparound deck conveniently located off kitchen leading out to a huge yard is calling for those family bbq's. High vaulted ceilings with skylights bringing in plenty of light, hardwood floors, formal dining space, 3 beds upstairs with private master bathroom suite with Juliet balcony for mom and dad. 4th Bonus bedroom downstairs along with finished recreation/office space as well. Brand new Anderson sliding glass doors, brand new appliances, home security with camera monitoring. 2 car garage with generator transfer switch for convenience during outages. Perfect retreat with a country feel yet located close to Vista shopping, Scotts Corners and downtown New Canaan and about an hour to NYC. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,
Unit Size
2,106 Ft²
Days on Market
114 days
Land Size
1.09 acres
Price per sqft
$275
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$1,132
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1982

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYH6058372)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 10, 2020 Sold
Sold
Aug 2, 2020 Listed by Nestedge Realty $579,900
Listed by Nestedge Realty
Jun 24, 2015 Sold
Sold
Sep 5, 2014 Listed by Nestedge Realty $519,500
Listed by Nestedge Realty

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1982
  • Effective Year Built: 1982
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 41
  • Exterior Walls Type: 17
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 6
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 47,480
  • Total Building Area: 1,400
  • Building Area: 1,400
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,400
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 4
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000001090
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 210

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Bedford Central School District
  • School Tax School District: KATONAH-LEWISBO
  • Census Tract: 012503

Zoning

  • Zoning: R1A

Geography

  • Account Number: 09826-001
  • District: 553000
  • Section: 98.26-
  • Parcel: 553000 09826-001-049B
  • Block: 1-
  • Lot: 49.B
  • Municipality: LEWISBORO
  • Latitude: 41.2047
  • Longitude: -73.5165

    Address

  • Full Address: 105 Hack Green Rd
  • Address - House Number: 105
  • Address - Street Name: Hack Green
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Pound Ridge
  • Carrier Code: R003
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2134
  • Zip Code: 10576

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,446,418
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 552001

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2074
  • Valuation Date: Feb 07, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 71
  • Final Value: 764,606
  • High Value: 923,254
  • Low Value: 605,957

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $709,169
  • Market Land Value: $171,920
  • Market Improvement Value: $537,249

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $49,500
  • Assessed Land Value: $12,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $37,500

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Nov 30, 2020
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Dec 10, 2020
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 12
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 603223385
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jun 24, 2015
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 15, 2015
  • Previous Sale Amount: $500,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 12
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Westchester


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 280 Boulder Ridge Road, South Salem, NY, 10590

$4,900 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,568 ft²
280 Boulder Ridge Road #2F, South Salem, NY, 10590 Listing by Amy Coccia Wilhelm
Unit for rent at 4 Lower Trinity Pass Road, Pound Ridge, NY, 10576

$4,200 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,800 ft²
4 Lower Trinity Pass Road, Pound Ridge, NY, 10576 Listing by Tristen Sierra


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 105 Hack Green Road built and last sold?
The property at 105 Hack Green Road was built in 1982 and last sold on Nov 30, 2020 for $584,900.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 105 Hack Green Road is $599,012.
What are some comparable homes to 105 Hack Green Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 105 Hack Green Road.