See Home Value
Houston 77044
10346 Solitude Way
$229,900 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

10346 Solitude Way

Houston, TX 77044
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,650 Ft²
$1,788
Est. Monthly
$50
HOA / Fees

About This Property

One story showcase offers 4 bedrooms and a marvelous open floor plan. The spacious living area with wood flooring. Kitchen opens to living area and dining area. Kitchen with ample counter tops & cabinets, gas range stove & stainless-steel appliances. Primary bedroom in the corner with backyard view. Window covering with blinds throughout. Easy access to schools, shopping, and dining. Seeing is believing!
Unit Size
1,650 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.10 acres
Price per sqft
$139
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$609
HOA Dues
$50
Year Built
2016

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (HAR #39763860)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Feb 29, 2024 Sold
Sold
Jan 26, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Jan 11, 2024 Relisted $229,900
Relisted
Jan 7, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Dec 23, 2023 No longer available -
No longer available
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2016
  • Effective Year Built: 2016
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 12
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 400
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 105
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 4,533
  • Total Building Area: 1,650
  • Gross Building Area: 1,650
  • Building Area: 1,650
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,650
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: EVERGREEN VILLAS SEC 1
  • Land Acres: 0000000104
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1001
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: LT 23 BLK 5 EVERGREEN VILLAS SEC 1

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Sheldon Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: SHELDON ISD
  • Census Tract: 232305

Geography

  • Account Number: 1378220050023
  • Parcel: 137-822-005-0023
  • Block: 5
  • Lot: 23
  • Municipality: HOUSTON
  • Latitude: 29.8693
  • Longitude: -95.204

    Address

  • Full Address: 10346 Solitude Way
  • Address - House Number: 10346
  • Address - Street Name: Solitude
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Houston
  • Carrier Code: R158
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1682
  • Zip Code: 77044

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,835
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $635,922
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 672

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1673
  • Valuation Date: Mar 06, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 238,033
  • High Value: 278,101
  • Low Value: 197,964

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $214,398
  • Market Land Value: $39,720
  • Market Improvement Value: $174,678

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $214,398
  • Assessed Land Value: $39,720
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $174,678

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 29, 2024
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 01, 2024
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 73544
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: May 24, 2017
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: May 20, 2017
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Houston


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 9119 Melody Park Lane, Houston, TX, 77044

$2,300 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,941 ft²
9119 Melody Park Lane, Houston, TX, 77044 Listing by Derek Boles
Unit for rent at 12258 Gemma, Houston, TX, 77044

$1,800 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,639 ft²
12258 Gemma, Houston, TX, 77044 Listing by Karen Chappell
Unit for rent at 9714 Cira Court, TX, 77044

$1,735 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,433 ft²
9714 Cira Court, TX, 77044 Listing by Karen Chappell


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 10346 Solitude Way built and last sold?
The property at 10346 Solitude Way was built in 2016 and last sold on Feb 29, 2024 for $113,050.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 10346 Solitude Way is $226,239.
What are some comparable homes to 10346 Solitude Way?
There are currently no comparable homes to 10346 Solitude Way.