See Home Value
Effingham 31312
103 Sweetvine Lane
$249,900
● House - Off Market

103 Sweetvine Lane

Guyton, GA 31312
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
$1,511
Est. Monthly
$21
HOA / Fees

About This Property

Welcome Home to South Effingham!  This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a great split bedroom layout and an open floor plan with high ceilings. The living, dining, and kitchen areas all flow together - perfect for family time or entertaining friends. You'll love the easy-care vinyl plank flooring throughout, plus the newer roof and brand-new stove. Cozy, comfortable, and move-in ready
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
85 days
Land Size
0.19 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$238
HOA Dues
$21
Year Built
2010

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 10 months ago (GAMLS #10620117)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 30, 2025 Sold
Sold
Dec 5, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Nov 14, 2025 Price Decreased $254,900
↓ $7K (2.7%)
Price Decreased
Oct 4, 2025 Listed by Next Move Real Estate $261,900
Listed by Next Move Real Estate

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2010
  • Effective Year Built: 2011
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 4
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 1
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 13
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 260
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,276
  • Total Building Area: 1,030
  • Building Area: 1,030
  • Building Area Measurement: E

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,030
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TIMBERLAKE
  • Land Acres: 0000000190
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: R3
  • Legal Description 1: .19 AC LOT 177 OUT 394-7

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Effingham County School District
  • School Tax School District: DISTRICT 01
  • Census Tract: 030301

Zoning

  • Zoning: PD

Geography

  • Account Number: 11873
  • District: 10
  • Subdivision Phase Number: 2
  • Parcel: 0394B177
  • Block: II
  • Lot: 177
  • Municipality: COUNTY
  • Latitude: 32.2549
  • Longitude: -81.3137

    Address

  • Full Address: 103 Sweetvine Ln
  • Address - House Number: 103
  • Address - Street Name: Sweetvine
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: GA
  • City Name: Guyton
  • Carrier Code: R011
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 5647
  • Zip Code: 31312

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $225,857
  • Tax Rate Code Area: DISTRICT 0

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.142
  • Valuation Date: Mar 06, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 83
  • Final Value: 269,225
  • High Value: 307,478
  • Low Value: 230,971

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $177,714
  • Market Land Value: $55,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $122,714

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $71,086
  • Assessed Land Value: $22,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $49,086

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 01, 2012
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Feb 01, 2012
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Aug 09, 2011
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 28, 2011
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 30
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Effingham


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 103 Sweetvine Lane built and last sold?
The property at 103 Sweetvine Lane was built in 2010 and last sold on Feb 1, 2012 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 103 Sweetvine Lane is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 103 Sweetvine Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 103 Sweetvine Lane.