See Home Value
Dixon 61021
1018 Tee Street
$242,000
● House - Off Market

1018 Tee Street

Dixon, IL 61021
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
2,188 Ft²
$1,671
Est. Monthly

About This Property

The search is over! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath ranch has it all. Enjoy 1,528 sq. ft. of living space with a finished basement featuring a large family room and a full bath. The main floor offers 2 full baths, a roomy laundry area, and all the convenience you need. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a 6 foot vinyl privacy fence and a paver patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A 2 car attached garage and all appliances included (sold As Is) complete this move in ready home. Don't wait, make it yours today!
Unit Size
2,188 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.27 acres
Price per sqft
$113
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$458
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1965

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Effective Year Built: 1965
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 4
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 9
  • Basement Area: 1,164
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 520
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 12,000
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,200
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,000
  • Total Building Area: 1,528
  • Building Area: 1,528
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,528
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: THE ELMER NETTZ SUBDIVISION
  • Land Acres: 0000000275
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1999
  • County Land Use Code: 0040
  • Legal Description 1: SECT/LOT:04 TWP:21 RNG/BLK:009 ELMER NETTZ SUB PT SUB LTS 4 5 0102-3140

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Dixon Unit School District 170
  • Census Tract: 000300

Geography

  • Account Number: 129837
  • District: 07
  • Parcel: 07-08-04-451-012
  • Block: 9
  • Lot: 4-5,102
  • Meridian: SEC 04 TWN 21 RNG 09
  • Municipality: DIXON
  • Latitude: 41.8343
  • Longitude: -89.4673

    Address

  • Full Address: 1018 Tee St
  • Address - House Number: 1018
  • Address - Street Name: Tee
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: IL
  • City Name: Dixon
  • Carrier Code: C001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3954
  • Zip Code: 61021

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $414,284
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 07002

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1643
  • Valuation Date: Oct 11, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 79
  • Final Value: 193,515
  • High Value: 225,315
  • Low Value: 161,714

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $160,476
  • Market Land Value: $19,335
  • Market Improvement Value: $141,141

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $53,492
  • Assessed Land Value: $6,445
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $47,047

    Exemptions

  • Senior Citizen Exemption : Yes
  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 15, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jun 16, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 69
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 202301962
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jan 17, 2014
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 15, 2014
  • Previous Sale Amount: $72,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71

    Last Sale Mortgage

  • First Mortgage Transaction Date:
  • First Mortgage Loan Type:
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Dixon


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1231 N Galena Avenue, Dixon, IL, 61021

$800 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 800 ft²
1231 N Galena Avenue #102, Dixon, IL, 61021 Listing by Gino Picciola


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1018 Tee Street built and last sold?
The property at 1018 Tee Street was built in 1965 and last sold on May 15, 2023 for $215,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1018 Tee Street is $250,785.
What are some comparable homes to 1018 Tee Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1018 Tee Street.