See Home Value
Harnett 28390
100 Kensington Drive
$349,900
● House - Off Market

100 Kensington Drive

Spring Lake, NC 28390
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,308 Ft²
$350,577
RealtyHop Estimate
0.17%
Since Jul 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

The Kessler is an open concept located in the private gated community of Anderson Creek Crossing. Walk in through the foyer and be dazzled. It features a lovely family room with a fireplace. A kitchen with a large island, and separate dining area. The back has a covered porch. The primary suite is located on the second floor and has walk-in closet, linen closet, and double sinks. All additional bedrooms are located on the second floor, as well as the laundry room. POA dues include internet, access to the onsite fitness center and much more!  Seller to pay up to $6500 towards closing costs with closing on or before May 30th with the use of participating lender and attorney. Partner mortgage company Velocio Mortgage, AW Title Company, and closing attorney Gwynn, Edwards & Getter, PA.
Unit Size
2,308 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.18 acres
Price per sqft
$152
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$203
Year Built
2022

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (TMLS #LP688725)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jun 9, 2023 Sold
Sold
Jul 28, 2022 Listed by AC REALTY $349,990
Listed by AC REALTY
Dec 2, 2021 Sold
Sold
Aug 2, 2021 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Effective Year Built: 2022
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,841
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 0
  • Total Building Area: 2,218
  • Building Area: 2,218
  • Building Area Measurement: E

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,218
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: ANDERSON CREEK CLUB
  • Land Acres: 0000000180
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0101
  • Legal Description 1: LOT#210 ACC/ANDERSON CRK CROSSING MAP#2020-445

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Harnett County Schools
  • School Tax School District: FR20
  • Census Tract: 071204

Geography

  • Account Number: 1500057038
  • Parcel: 01053529 0100 68
  • Lot: 210
  • Latitude: 35.27
  • Longitude: -78.9704

    Address

  • Full Address: 100 Kensington Dr
  • Address - House Number: 100
  • Address - Street Name: Kensington
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: NC
  • City Name: Spring Lake
  • Carrier Code: R010
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4055
  • Zip Code: 28390

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $214,270
  • Tax Rate Code Area: SW RS30 FR

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $293,538
  • Market Land Value: $40,500
  • Market Improvement Value: $253,038

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $293,538

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jun 09, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jun 09, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 68
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 9236
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 02, 2021
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Dec 01, 2021
  • Previous Sale Amount: $6,580,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 68

    Financing

  • First Mortgage Financing Type: ADJ
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Harnett


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 140 Hallow Oak Street, Spring Lake, NC, 28390

$1,995 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
140 Hallow Oak Street, Spring Lake, NC, 28390 Listing by LEASING DIVISION
Unit for rent at 76 Haywood Street, Spring Lake, NC, 28390

$2,100 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,158 ft²
76 Haywood Street, Spring Lake, NC, 28390 Listing by SHENADA GREMILLION
Unit for rent at 290 Robeson Street, Spring Lake, NC, 28390

$2,100 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,904 ft²
290 Robeson Street, Spring Lake, NC, 28390 Listing by THE RENTAL MANAGEMENT FIRM II


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 100 Kensington Drive built and last sold?
The property at 100 Kensington Drive was built in 2022 and last sold on Jun 9, 2023 for $350,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 100 Kensington Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 100 Kensington Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 100 Kensington Drive.