See Home Value
Essex 01951
1 Hawk Haven Way
$220,000
● Land - Off Market

1 Hawk Haven Way

Newbury, MA 01951
bedrooms
Studio
bathrooms
0 Bath
$473,230
RealtyHop Estimate
110.32%
Since Jun 1, 2010
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Beauty, privacy and nature abound.  Spectacular 4.20A marsh front lot with 4 BEDROOM  leaching field INSTALLED. Underground electric installed to site. Panoramic, ever-changing marsh surrounded by conservation land.  Room for a 5,000 sf home.  Horses welcome.  No builder tie-in - just the opportunity of a lifetime.  Come and build your dream home, enjoy the birds, wildlife and some of the most exceptional sunsets ever. Perfect for GREEN builders, geo-thermal, passive solar, wind.
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
4.20 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
Land
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2010

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (MLSPIN #70993413)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 21, 2010 Sold
Sold
Oct 21, 2009 Listed $225,000
Listed

Property Highlights


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2010
  • Effective Year Built: 2010
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 18
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 5
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 182,952
  • Total Building Area: 1,705
  • Gross Building Area: 1,960
  • Building Area: 1,705
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 13
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,705
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: NEWBURY
  • Land Acres: 0000004200
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Triton School District
  • School Tax School District: TRITON SD
  • Census Tract: 269100

Zoning

  • Zoning: AR4

Geography

  • Parcel: NEWB M:0R05 B:0000 L:0041A
  • Lot: 41A
  • Municipality: NEWBURY
  • Latitude: 42.7517
  • Longitude: -70.8634

    Address

  • Full Address: 1 Hawk Haven Way
  • Address - House Number: 1
  • Address - Street Name: Hawk Haven
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: MA
  • City Name: Newbury
  • Carrier Code: C012
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2503
  • Zip Code: 01951

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $531,900

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1254
  • Valuation Date: Jan 17, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 86
  • Final Value: 870,207
  • High Value: 979,354
  • Low Value: 761,060

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2024
  • Assessed Total Value: $692,600
  • Assessed Land Value: $322,900
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $369,700

    Sales

  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 21, 2010
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Essex


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 1 Hawk Haven Way built and last sold?
The property at 1 Hawk Haven Way was built in 2010 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $220,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 1 Hawk Haven Way is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 1 Hawk Haven Way?
There are currently no comparable homes to 1 Hawk Haven Way.