See Home Value
$47,500 Last Listed Price
● Land - Off Market

907 13th Street

San Leon, TX 77539
bedrooms
Studio
bathrooms
0 Bath
$47,323
RealtyHop Estimate
-0.37%
Since Nov 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Single lot in Sunny San Leon. Come bring your RV or build a bay cottage. This lot sits just blocks from the bay with easy access to all the local eateries and short commute to Kemah or Galveston Island. Needing 2 lots? The lot next door is for sale MLS # 90354416
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.08 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
Land
Property Taxes
$182
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1969

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (HAR #26391104)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 25, 2023 Sold
Sold
Sep 28, 2023 Listed by Gulf Coast, Realtors $47,500
Listed by Gulf Coast, Realtors
Single lot in Sunny San Leon. Come bring your RV or build a bay cottage. This lot sits just blocks from the bay with easy access to all the local eateries and short commute to Kemah or Galveston Island. Needing 2 lots? The lot next door is for sale MLS # 90354416

Property Highlights


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1969
  • Effective Year Built: 1995
  • Building Count: 2
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Building Condition: 2
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 33
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 14
  • Porch Type: 8
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 13,400
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 600
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 120
  • Total Building Area: 720
  • Gross Building Area: 720
  • Building Area: 720
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 720
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SAN LEON
  • Land Acres: 0000000308
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Mobile Home Indicator: T
  • Legal Description 1: ABST 10 A EDWARDS SUR LOTS 15 THRU 18 BLK 165 SAN LEON TOWNSITE MH 1969 12X60 WHT/BLK #2958

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Dickinson Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: S11
  • Census Tract: 721800

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 147-C
  • Parcel: 6240-0165-0015-000
  • Block: 165,2
  • Lot: 15-18
  • Municipality: UNINCORPORATED AREA
  • Latitude: 29.4837
  • Longitude: -94.9277

    Address

  • Full Address: 907 14th St
  • Address - House Number: 907
  • Address - Street Name: 14th
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Dickinson
  • Carrier Code: R003
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2685
  • Zip Code: 77539

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $5,922
  • Tax Rate Code Area: S11

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2276
  • Valuation Date: Aug 09, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 106,502
  • High Value: 130,743
  • Low Value: 82,261

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $33,460
  • Market Land Value: $29,480
  • Market Improvement Value: $3,980

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $30,186

    Exemptions

  • Disabled Exemption: Yes
  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Apr 10, 2014
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 14, 2014
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 70
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2014019683
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About San Leon


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 318 10th Street, TX, 77539

$1,599 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,412 ft²
318 10th Street, TX, 77539 Listing by Chet Polniazek
Unit for rent at 927 27th Street, Dickinson, TX, 77539

$1,500 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 800 ft²
927 27th Street, Dickinson, TX, 77539 Listing by Deanndra Jardina
Unit for rent at 306 Tennyson Street, TX, 77539

$1,795 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,148 ft²
306 Tennyson Street, TX, 77539 Listing by Chet Polniazek


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 907 13th Street built and last sold?
The property at 907 13th Street was built in 1969 and last sold on Apr 10, 2014 for $183,700.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 907 13th Street is $47,975.
What are some comparable homes to 907 13th Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 907 13th Street.