Check Availability

903 Mountain View Drive

903 Mountain View Drive, Harker Heights, TX 76548
House in Killeen
903 Mountain View Drive has been categorized by the local assessors in Harker Heights, TX as a type of property. The building on the property was first built in 1992 and is 34 years old. The home has a total of 4 bedrooms. Residents will have access to 2 full bathrooms. There are 2 partial bathrooms in the home. The building has a total of 200 stories. In addition, 903 Mountain View Drive has 2,292 sqft of living area. The living area typically only takes into consideration the heated or air conditioned part of the building. The linear feet between the front and back of the lot is 1,200 ft and across the front of the lot is 900 ft. The area measurement of the land has been determined as 10,801 square feet.

Want to learn more? We've sourced additional information from the local assessor's office that we've shared on this page with you. For the features and amenities located on the property. There is a for those who require parking. The garage measured 440 sqft. According to our sources, there are a total of 2 available parking spaces. Residents will have the luxury of enjoying a . Moving on to the building itself. The condition of the building has been evaluated as . The building has a style roof made of . The exterior walls of the building are made of . While the interior walls have been made of . As for the floors, you'll see that the home has flooring throughout. The inside of the home is being cooled with at the moment. In terms of heating, it is utilizing . There is a single fireplace in the home. Perfect for those wintery nights. Finally, the property is currently sourcing its water from system. It is connected to a municipal sewage system. Which is great for homeowners who don't want to worry about the responsibilities of handling a septic tank. Though, you may accrue additional fees to have your wastewater disposed. We've gathered and summarized the following transaction history in an effort to provide more transparency and up-to-date information for our users. According to our sources, 903 Mountain View Drive sold most recently in Jul 18, 2022 for a total of $340,118. If you work out the math, that's approximately a cost of $148.39 per sqft. Before that, the property was also sold for $212,400 in Aug 29, 2019. There could be many factors that caused the property to sell at a higher price and increase in value. Tax-wise, the current owner is expected to pay close to $706,517 in taxes each year. 903 Mountain View Drive was most recently assessed in 2022. During this assessment, the property's total value was estimated to be about $342,768. If we break it down further, the land itself was valued at $42,000. Improvements to the property, however, were assessed at a total of $300,768. The property's total assessed value has been marked as more than the total market value which is pretty atypical. Looking to take out a mortage loan? You may want to consider a conventional loan, which is considered one of the most common type of loans on the market. We'll cover the two different types of conventional loans (aka conforming and non-conforming), the pros and cons, and how they could benefit you compared to a FHA or specialty loan. Read more about conventional loans and how you can qualify for one.Sadly, this property is not available for sale but we are constantly updating our inventory in real time. Sign up for a RealtyHop account and add this property to your favorites to get updates on when this property is back on the market. Or alternatively, you can check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Exterior

Brick Exterior
Masonry Exterior
Vinyl Siding

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20220617
06/17/2022
4 Bed
3 Bath
2292 ft²
$310,000
bedrooms
4 Bed
bathrooms
3 Bath
square feet
2292 ft²
-
-
Colby Thompson
Always Here Properties, LLC


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1992
  • Effective Year Built: 1992
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 14
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 440
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,801
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,200
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 900
  • Total Building Area: 2,292
  • Gross Building Area: 2,292
  • Building Area: 2,292
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,292
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SUTTON PLACE PHASE ONE
  • Land Acres: 0000000248
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: SUTTON PLACE PHASE ONE, BLOCK 003, LOT 0002

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Killeen Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: CAD, CB, JCTC
  • Census Tract: 021904

Geography

  • Parcel: 28521
  • Block: 3
  • Lot: 2
  • Municipality: CITY OF HARKER HEIGHTS
  • Latitude: 31.0705
  • Longitude: -97.6319

    Address

  • Full Address: 903 Mountain View Dr
  • Address - House Number: 903
  • Address - Street Name: Mountain View
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Harker Heights
  • Carrier Code: R005
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 6037
  • Zip Code: 76548

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $706,517
  • Tax Rate Code Area: CAD CB JCT

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1742
  • Valuation Date: Nov 23, 2022
  • Confidence Score: 77
  • Final Value: 357,382
  • High Value: 419,662
  • Low Value: 295,101

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $238,836
  • Market Land Value: $42,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $196,836

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $342,768
  • Assessed Land Value: $42,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $300,768

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 18, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jul 19, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 46036
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Sep 04, 2019
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Aug 29, 2019
  • Previous Sale Amount: $212,400
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 70
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Harker Heights



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1317 Cesarina St, Harker Heights, TX, 76548

$1,850 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,704 ft²
1317 Cesarina St, Harker Heights, TX, 76548 Listing by Richard Avery
Unit for rent at 1701 Lynx Cir, TX, 76548

$2,800 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,451 ft²
1701 Lynx Cir, TX, 76548 Listing by Lana Nguyen

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 903 Mountain View Drive located in?
The 903 Mountain View Drive is a house located in the neighborhood of Killeen in Harker Heights, Harker Heights.
What is the average sales price for listings in 903 Mountain View Drive?
The average sales price for units in 903 Mountain View Drive is $0 currently.