Check Availability

750 J Lynne Drive

750 J Lynne Drive, Mountain View, AR 72560
House in Stone
750 J Lynne Drive in Mountain View, AR was first built in 1994 and is 32 years old. This has been categorized as a property type. There are a total of 100 floors. In terms of bathrooms, there is only one bathroom. There are 2 partial bathrooms. 750 J Lynne Drive has 2,136 sqft of living area. This is typically the area of a building that is heated or air conditioned and does not include the garage, porch or basement square footage. In total, the area measurement of the land is 169,884 square feet.

Learn more about the property and building on this page. There is a and a . The home has a style roof made of . For those who need parking, there is a . Fun fact, did you know that buildings can move due to weather changes? That's why, the type of control joints used in the construction of your home is extremely important. Based on our data, we know that the home was built with control joints. The quality of the control joints have been graded by the local assessor with a letter grade of . Walk inside and you'll find flooring throughout the home. Walk into the home itself and you'll find that it is currently being cooled with . As for heating, the home is utilizing . The property was last sold in May 27, 2022 for $277,000. That's $129.68 per sqft. Prior to that sales transaction, the property was also sold in Jun 30, 2016 for $137,000. 750 J Lynne Drive was last assessed in 2023. The total value of the property was assessed at $32,470. Specifically, the land the property is located on was valued at $4,500. While improvements on the property were assessed at a total of $27,970. The total assessed value for this property is less than the total market value as of this moment. Which is great for tax purposes. The total amount of taxes due from a property owner is $117,574. Looking to take out a mortage loan? You may want to consider a conventional loan, which is considered one of the most common type of loans on the market. We'll cover the two different types of conventional loans (aka conforming and non-conforming), the pros and cons, and how they could benefit you compared to a FHA or specialty loan. Read more about conventional loans and how you can qualify for one. Unfortunately, this property is not currently listed for sale but our inventory of available properties is constantly updating in real time. Check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Exterior

Wood Exterior

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20220119
01/19/2022
4 Bed
2 Bath
2136 ft²
$280,000
bedrooms
4 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
2136 ft²
$277,000 -1.07%
06/02/2022
Rebecca Stair
Ozark Rivers Realty


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Effective Year Built: 1994
  • Building Count: 2
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 14
  • Roof Cover Type: 5
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 23
  • Basement Type: 7
  • Basement Area: 1,184
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 4
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 169,884
  • Total Building Area: 2,136
  • Building Area: 2,136
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 12
  • Heating: 6
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,136
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SW4 S31T15NR11W 41.80 AC
  • Land Acres: 0000003900
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • Legal Description 1: PT W 1/2 SW

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Mountain View School District
  • School Tax School District: MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • Census Tract: 950204

Geography

  • Parcel: 001-05719-000
  • Meridian: SEC 31 TWN 15 RNG 11
  • Municipality: MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • Latitude: 35.8878
  • Longitude: -92.1978

    Address

  • Full Address: 750 J Lynne Dr
  • Address - House Number: 750
  • Address - Street Name: J Lynne
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: AR
  • City Name: Mountain View
  • Carrier Code: H080
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 8526
  • Zip Code: 72560

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $117,574
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2016
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 30

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1959
  • Valuation Date: Sep 13, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 292,877
  • High Value: 350,256
  • Low Value: 235,498

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $162,350
  • Market Land Value: $22,500
  • Market Improvement Value: $139,850

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $32,470
  • Assessed Land Value: $4,500
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $27,970

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 27, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jun 02, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 1580
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jun 30, 2016
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 30, 2016
  • Previous Sale Amount: $137,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 44
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Stone



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Currently no nearby rentals

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 750 J Lynne Drive located in?
The 750 J Lynne Drive is a house located in the neighborhood of Stone in Stone, Mountain View.
What is the average sales price for listings in 750 J Lynne Drive?
The average sales price for units in 750 J Lynne Drive is $265,000 , or $124/sqft. currently.