Check Availability

616 Mountain View Way

616 Mountain View Way, Bushkill, PA 18324
House in Lehman
616 Mountain View Way in Bushkill, PA was first built in 1990 and is 36 years old. This has been categorized as a property type. For those interested in architecture, the building on the property was built in a . There are a total of 200 floors. There are a total of 5 rooms in the home, of which, 2 are bedrooms. In terms of bathrooms, there are a total of 2 full bathrooms. There are 2 partial bathrooms. 616 Mountain View Way has 1,268 sqft of living area. This is typically the area of a building that is heated or air conditioned and does not include the garage, porch or basement square footage. In total, the area measurement of the land is 1,742 square feet.

Learn more about the property and building on this page. There is a and a . The home has a style roof made of . Water for the property is sourced from system. The home is connected to a municipal sewage system. So as a homeowner, you won't have to worry about the responsibilities of handling a septic tank but you may need to pay additional fees to have your wastewater disposed. The condition of the building has been evaluated as . While the interior walls are made of . Walk inside and you'll find flooring throughout the home. Walk into the home itself and you'll find that it is currently being cooled with . As for heating, the home is utilizing and being fueled with . There is a fireplace in the home! Just imagine how amazing it would be to curl up in front of a cozy fireplace during those chilly winter nights. We've gathered and summarized the following transaction history in an effort to provide more transparency and up-to-date information for our users. According to our sources, 616 Mountain View Way sold most recently in May 24, 2022 for a total of $115,000. If you work out the math, that's approximately a cost of $90.69 per sqft. Before that, the property was also sold for $119,000 in Jun 30, 2005. There could be many factors that caused the property to sell at a lower price and decrease in value. Tax-wise, the current owner is expected to pay close to $284,576 in taxes each year. 616 Mountain View Way was most recently assessed in 2023. During this assessment, the property's total value was estimated to be about $17,890. If we break it down further, the land itself was valued at $1,750. Improvements to the property, however, were assessed at a total of $16,140. Homeowners who care about taxes, will be happy to see that the property's total assessed value has been marked as less than the total market value. If you're currently on the market shopping for a loan, then you've most likely encountered the two terms "interest rate" and "annual percentage rate (aka APR)". But do you know the difference between the two? Typically, APRS are higher than interest rates because they include most additional fees and one-time costs. As a result, it's important to look at both and if you notice that your APR is significantly higher, that might mean that too many additional fees are being charged. Sadly, this property is not available for sale but we are constantly updating our inventory in real time. Sign up for a RealtyHop account and add this property to your favorites to get updates on when this property is back on the market. Or alternatively, you can check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Parking

Assigned Parking

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20220424
04/24/2022
2 Bed
2 Bath
1268 ft²
$119,000
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1268 ft²
-
-
Joanne Bachmann
RE/MAX Crossroads


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1990
  • Effective Year Built: 1990
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 29
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 69
  • Porch Type: 36
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 1,742
  • Total Building Area: 1,268
  • Gross Building Area: 1,268
  • Building Area: 1,268
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,268
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: THE FALLS AT SAW CREEK
  • Land Acres: 0000000040
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1004
  • County Land Use Code: R50
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 616 PHASE 4 SEC 4 TOWNHOUSE UNIT

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: East Stroudsburg Area School District
  • School Tax School District: 2
  • Census Tract: 950805

Geography

  • Account Number: 106580
  • District: 6
  • Section: 4
  • Subdivision Phase Number: 4
  • Parcel: 106580
  • Lot: 616
  • Municipality: LEHMAN TOWNSHIP
  • Latitude: 41.1082
  • Longitude: -75.049

    Address

  • Full Address: 616 Mountain View Way
  • Address - House Number: 616
  • Address - Street Name: Mountain View
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: PA
  • City Name: Bushkill
  • Carrier Code: R002
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 7502
  • Zip Code: 18324

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $284,576

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2379
  • Valuation Date: Nov 03, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 66
  • Final Value: 171,119
  • High Value: 211,832
  • Low Value: 130,406

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $71,546
  • Market Land Value: $7,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $64,546

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $17,890
  • Assessed Land Value: $1,750
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $16,140

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 24, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 24, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jul 13, 2005
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 30, 2005
  • Previous Sale Amount: $119,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Saw Creek



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 2146 Bedford Drive, Lehman Twp, PA, 18324

$2,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,472 ft²
2146 Bedford Drive, Lehman Twp, PA, 18324 Listing by Elizabeth A. McNair

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 616 Mountain View Way located in?
The 616 Mountain View Way is a house located in the neighborhood of Lehman in Saw Creek, Bushkill.
What is the average sales price for listings in 616 Mountain View Way?
The average sales price for units in 616 Mountain View Way is $0 currently.