by Global Lifestyle Properties

See Home Value
$2,555,000
● House - Off Market

460 Holiday Dr

Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
bedrooms
Studio
bathrooms
0 Bath
$15,235
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Rare opportunity to build your dream home on this large 12,751-square-foot waterfront lot, tucked within a sought-after gated community. Set on a scenic canal with 85 feet of deep water access, this parcel is a boater's dream complete with a brand-new seawall and brand-new dock, ready for your yacht or center console. Design a custom residence that captures serene water views and embraces true South Florida indoor-outdoor living. Just minutes from the beach, top dining, shopping, and major roadways, this is your chance to create a waterfront retreat from the ground up.
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
76 days
Land Size
0.29 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$2,492
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1962

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 19 days ago (Miami MLS #A12055603)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 1, 2026 Sold
Sold
Jul 17, 2026 Listed by The Brokerage South Florida Real Estate, LLC. $2,595,000
Listed by The Brokerage South Florida Real Estate, LLC.
Nov 7, 2025 Listed $2,800,000
Listed
An exceptional opportunity to build your dream waterfront estate in the heart of Hallandale Beach. Offered as land with plans, this expansive 85-foot waterfront lot includes brand new seawall and dock, ideal for yachting enthusiasts with ultra-deep water frontage that can accommodate a wide range of vessels. Approved plans by the acclaimed Toma Design Group feature a stunning 8,000 SF modern residence with 7 bedrooms, home office, movie theatre, and expansive indoor-outdoor living spaces designed for entertaining and serene coastal living. Situated in a quiet, upscale neighborhood just minutes from beaches, dining, shopping, and top-rated schools. Whether you're a boater, builder, or end-user, this is a rare opportunity to create a one-of-a-kind luxury retreat.
Jun 6, 2025 Price Decreased $2,800,000
↓ $300K (9.7%)
Price Decreased
Mar 28, 2025 Listed $3,100,000
Listed
An exceptional opportunity to build your dream waterfront estate in the heart of Hallandale Beach. Offered as land with plans, this expansive 85-foot waterfront lot includes brand new seawall and dock, ideal for yachting enthusiasts with ultra-deep water frontage that can accommodate a wide range of vessels. Approved plans by the acclaimed Toma Design Group feature a stunning 8,000 SF modern residence with 7 bedrooms, home office, movie theatre, and expansive indoor-outdoor living spaces designed for entertaining and serene coastal living. Situated in a quiet, upscale neighborhood just minutes from beaches, dining, shopping, and top-rated schools. Whether you’re a boater, builder, or end-user, this is a rare opportunity to create a one-of-a-kind luxury retreat.
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1962
  • Effective Year Built: 1967
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 12
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 7
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 15
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Parking Type: 2
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Garage Square Area: 624
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 12
  • Porch Type: 111
  • Pool Type: 12

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 12,751
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 978
  • Total Building Area: 4,474
  • Gross Building Area: 4,474
  • Building Area: 3,850
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,850
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: GOLDEN ISLES SEC D REPLAT 53-21 B
  • Land Acres: 0000000293
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 01-01
  • State Land Use Code: 01
  • Legal Description 1: GOLDEN ISLES SEC D REPLAT 53-21 B LOT 15 BLK 19

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Broward County School District
  • Census Tract: 100103

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS-5

Geography

  • District: 2513O
  • Parcel: 51-42-26-13-0440
  • Block: 19
  • Lot: 15
  • Meridian: SEC 26 TWN 51S RNG 42E
  • Municipality: HALLANDALE BEACH
  • Latitude: 25.9751
  • Longitude: -80.1305

    Address

  • Full Address: 460 Holiday Dr
  • Address - House Number: 460
  • Address - Street Name: Holiday
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Hallandale Beach
  • Carrier Code: C009
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 6520
  • Zip Code: 33009

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 4,058
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $5,318,987
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 2513O

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2342
  • Valuation Date: Feb 21, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 67
  • Final Value: 1,954,230
  • High Value: 2,411,992
  • Low Value: 1,496,468

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $2,591,820
  • Market Land Value: $637,550
  • Market Improvement Value: $1,954,270

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2024
  • Assessed Total Value: $2,538,810

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Nov 18, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Nov 29, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 118538618
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Apr 04, 2003
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Mar 26, 2003
  • Previous Sale Amount: $725,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Hallandale Beach


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 17201 Collins Avenue, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160

$6,000 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,583 ft²
17201 Collins Avenue #805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160 Listing by Mariene G Menin
Unit for rent at 19111 Collins Avenue, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160

$7,000 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,900 ft²
19111 Collins Avenue #2807, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160 Listing by Elham Tadrous
Unit for rent at 343 Layne Boulevard, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009

$9,995 /mo

  • 6 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,630 ft²
343 Layne Boulevard, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 Listing by Tom Grinberg


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 460 Holiday Drive built and last sold?
The property at 460 Holiday Drive was built in 1962 and last sold on Nov 18, 2022 for $2,425,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 460 Holiday Drive is $2,620,950.
What are some comparable homes to 460 Holiday Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 460 Holiday Drive.