Check Availability

367 Maple Street

367 Maple Street, Danvers, MA 01923
Multifamily in Danvers
367 Maple Street in Danvers, MA was first built in 1820 and is 206 years old. This has been categorized as a property type. For those interested in architecture, the building on the property was built in a . There are a total of 200 floors. There are a total of 17 rooms in the home, of which, 8 are bedrooms. In terms of bathrooms, there are a total of 4 full bathrooms. There are 5 partial bathrooms. 367 Maple Street has 6,053 sqft of living area. This is typically the area of a building that is heated or air conditioned and does not include the garage, porch or basement square footage. In total, the area measurement of the land is 15,067 square feet.

Learn more about the property and building on this page. The home has a style roof made of . The condition of the building has been evaluated as . The exterior walls of the home are made of . As for heating, the home is utilizing and being fueled with . Here at RealtyHop, we've focused a lot of our efforts into gathering up-to-date and accurate data for our users. Based on our sources, 367 Maple Street was last sold in Dec 28, 2022 for $4,200,000. According to our calculations, that's $693.87 per sqft. Prior to that sales transaction, the property was sold for $4,200,000 in Dec 22, 2022. Current property owners are expected to pay $1,298,000 in taxes per year. The property on 367 Maple Street was last assessed in 2024. As a result of that assessment, the total value of the property was placed at $1,168,300. To break that down further, the land itself was valued at $363,700. While improvements to the property were assessed at a total of $804,600. Based on our records, the total assessed value for this property has been marked as more than the total market value as of this moment. Which is pretty atypical. Looking to take out a mortage loan? You may want to consider a conventional loan, which is considered one of the most common type of loans on the market. We'll cover the two different types of conventional loans (aka conforming and non-conforming), the pros and cons, and how they could benefit you compared to a FHA or specialty loan. Read more about conventional loans and how you can qualify for one.This property is not listed for sale at this point in time but RealtyHop is constantly updating our inventory of available sales listings in real time. Don't want to miss out on this property? You can save the listing to your favorites by signing up for a RealtyHop account or you can check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Condition

Sloped Lot

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20240422
04/22/2024
5 Bed
4 Bath
3820 ft²
$449,900
bedrooms
5 Bed
bathrooms
4 Bath
square feet
3820 ft²
$620,000 +37.81%
08/01/2024
Michelle Pena
Pena Realty Corporation


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1820
  • Effective Year Built: 1820
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 17
  • Bedroom Count: 8
  • Bathroom Count: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 5
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 36
  • Exterior Walls Type: 18
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 3
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 7
  • Basement Area: 2,915
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 15,067
  • Total Building Area: 6,053
  • Gross Building Area: 12,316
  • Building Area: 6,053
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 6,053
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000346
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1102
  • County Land Use Code: 105

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Danvers School District
  • School Tax School District: DANVERS SD
  • Census Tract: 211402

Zoning

  • Zoning: R3

Geography

  • Parcel: DANV M:025 L:024 P:
  • Lot: 24
  • Municipality: DANVERS
  • Latitude: 42.5789
  • Longitude: -70.9608

    Address

  • Full Address: 367 Maple St
  • Address - House Number: 367
  • Address - Street Name: Maple
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: MA
  • City Name: Danvers
  • Carrier Code: C037
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1518
  • Zip Code: 01923

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $1,298,000
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2023

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1611
  • Valuation Date: Mar 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 67
  • Final Value: 1,203,926
  • High Value: 1,397,993
  • Low Value: 1,009,858

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2024
  • Assessed Total Value: $1,168,300
  • Assessed Land Value: $363,700
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $804,600

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 28, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Dec 29, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: O
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20221229000820
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 28, 2022
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Dec 22, 2022
  • Previous Sale Amount: $4,200,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: O
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Danvers



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Currently no nearby rentals

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 367 Maple Street located in?
The 367 Maple Street is a multifamily located in the neighborhood of Danvers in Danvers, Danvers.
What is the average sales price for listings in 367 Maple Street?
The average sales price for units in 367 Maple Street is $0 currently.