See Home Value
Menifee 92586 Sun City
29070 Prestwick Road
Listed by: MARGARET MCCOY, COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/CL
$333,721
● House - Off Market

29070 Prestwick Road

Menifee, CA 92586
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,404 Ft²
$1,681
Est. Monthly
$35
HOA / Fees
8.11%
Cap Rate

About This Property

55+ Senior Living Community.  This home offers the opportunity for you to customize to your liking as it has not been updated.  It offers a great room, 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.  The kitchen is ample sized with a family dining eating area.  In this model alot of people choose to take down the wall opening it to the main living room as well.  There is a one car carport which can easily be made into an enclosed one car garage.  There is an attached lanai which opens to the back yard as well as an attached workshop room.  Individual laundry room conveniently located just off kitchen area.  Both front and rear yards are low maintanence with rock landscaping and rear yard is fenced as well. Bring your imagination and turn this home into a sparkling gem.
Unit Size
1,404 Ft²
Days on Market
23 days
Land Size
0.16 acres
Price per sqft
$239
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$35
Year Built
1964

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CRMLS #IV25038835)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 19, 2025 Sold
Sold
Feb 23, 2025 Listed by COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/CL $335,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/CL

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
With View
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1964
  • Effective Year Built: 1964
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 7
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Garage Square Area: 198
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,970
  • Total Building Area: 1,737
  • Gross Building Area: 1,737
  • Building Area: 1,404
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,404
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRACT 2446
  • Land Acres: 0000000160
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01001
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 35 MB 044/096 TR 2446

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Perris Union High School District in Menifee (9-12)
  • Census Tract: 042711

Zoning

  • Zoning: R1

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 2446
  • Parcel: 338-024-004
  • Lot: 35
  • Municipality: MENIFEE
  • Latitude: 33.6978
  • Longitude: -117.2

    Address

  • Full Address: 29070 Prestwick Rd
  • Address - House Number: 29070
  • Address - Street Name: Prestwick
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Menifee
  • Carrier Code: C015
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2890
  • Zip Code: 92586

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,404
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $133,602
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 026-056

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1847
  • Valuation Date: Feb 21, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 75
  • Final Value: 345,998
  • High Value: 409,918
  • Low Value: 282,079

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $316,260

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $110,342
  • Assessed Land Value: $45,974
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $64,368
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Sun City


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 28751 Olympia, MENIFEE, CA, 92586

$2,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,308 ft²
28751 Olympia, MENIFEE, CA, 92586 Listing by Maria Hernandez
Unit for rent at 27077 El Rancho, MENIFEE, CA, 92586

$2,350 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,364 ft²
27077 El Rancho, MENIFEE, CA, 92586 Listing by Mitchell Blosky
Unit for rent at 28375 Paseo Grande, MENIFEE, CA, 92586

$2,395 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,285 ft²
28375 Paseo Grande, MENIFEE, CA, 92586 Listing by Mary Finney


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 29070 Prestwick Road built and last sold?
The property at 29070 Prestwick Road was built in 1964 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 29070 Prestwick Road is $343,184.
What are some comparable homes to 29070 Prestwick Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 29070 Prestwick Road.