Check Availability

284 Waterfront Road

284 Waterfront Road, Troy, MT 59935
House in Lincoln
This has been categorized as a property type. There are a total of 100 floors. The linear feet across the front of the lot is 630 ft and the linear feet between the front and back of the lot is 1,290. In total, the area measurement of the land is 8,146 square feet.

Learn more about the property and building on this page. The home has a style roof made of . Water for the property is sourced from system. The property is not connected to a municipal sewage system. Instead, it is connected to a septic system which you will need to handle on your own. Fun fact, did you know that buildings can move due to weather changes? That's why, the type of control joints used in the construction of your home is extremely important. Based on our data, we know that the home was built with control joints. 284 Waterfront Road was last assessed in 2023. The total value of the property was assessed at $133,125. The total market value for this property is the same as the total assessed value as of this moment. The total amount of taxes due from a property owner is $114,881. If possible, try to put down at least 20% towards the down payment during your home purchasing process. While you may be able to buy a home with less than a 20% down payment, your lender may then require you to pay for a private mortgage insurance (PMI). PMI protects the lenders and lowers their financial risk in case the borrower defaults. Generally, you'll need to pay more PMI when your total loan amount is higher. However, certain factor such as your credit score, loan type, loan term, and loan-to-value ratio can all impact your PMI as well. Unfortunately, this property is not currently listed for sale but our inventory of available properties is constantly updating in real time. Check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Exterior

Wood Siding

Parking

Garage Parking
RV Parking

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20220715
07/15/2022
2 Bed
-
1104 ft²
$550,000
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
-
square feet
1104 ft²
-
-
Josie Hermes
Clearwater Montana Properties - Troy


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 6
  • Roof Cover Type: 16
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,146
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,290
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 630
  • Total Building Area: 0
  • Building Area: 0

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 4
  • Water Service: 5

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: A
  • Subdivision: KOOTENAI VISTA
  • Land Acres: 0000000187
  • Standard Land Use Code: 7023
  • County Land Use Code: 3301
  • Legal Description 1: KOOTENAI VISTA, S27, T32 N, R34 W, BLOCK 2, LOT 4, ACRES 0.187, PM 2340

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Troy Elementary School District
  • Census Tract: 000500

Geography

  • Account Number: 0000006688
  • Parcel: 56-4391-27-2-04-04-0000
  • Block: 2
  • Lot: 4
  • Meridian: SEC 27 TWN 32N RNG 34W
  • Municipality: COUNTY/UNINCORPORATED
  • Latitude: 48.5153
  • Longitude: -115.941

    Address

  • Full Address: 284 Waterfront Rd
  • Address - House Number: 284
  • Address - Street Name: Waterfront
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: MT
  • City Name: Troy
  • Zip Code: 59935

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $114,881
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2017
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 2519

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $133,125
  • Market Land Value: $127,625
  • Market Improvement Value: $5,500

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $133,125
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Lincoln



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Currently no nearby rentals

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 284 Waterfront Road located in?
The 284 Waterfront Road is a house located in the neighborhood of Lincoln in Lincoln, Troy.
What is the average sales price for listings in 284 Waterfront Road?
The average sales price for units in 284 Waterfront Road is $0 currently.