Check Availability

2569 Navarra Drive

2569 Navarra Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92009
Condo in Carlsbad
2569 Navarra Drive is a condo located in Carlsbad, Carlsbad.

Interested in learning more about the building? There are many great amenities and features for residents in the building. There are 6 closings on record, of which we have matching data for 3 listings. In the past 3 years, a listing in this building will typically remain on the market for about 37 days Meaning, listings tend to sell at a median of $295 price per square foot. The transaction that took the longest to complete was unit A, listed on Feb 03, 2016 for $443,350. This particular unit ultimately sold 55 days later for $445,000. The most recent transaction was for unit D, sold for $455,000 on Jul 22, 2016. Fun fact, the oldest transaction we have on record took place on May 26, 2004. See the full transaction history for 2569 Navarra Drive below.

Carlsbad, where 2569 Navarra Drive is located, has a median asking price of $840,000 for condo buildings. Meanwhile, the building itself has a median asking price of $456,119. For interested buyers, that means the building's median asking price is around 0.46% below the neighborhood's median asking price for condos. Which is great news as a buyer may end up finding some relatively affordable units in this building compared to other condo buildings in the neighborhood.

Unfortunately, there are currently no active listings within the building but our inventory of available units for sale is constantly updating in real time. Check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Parking

Attached Garage
Garage Parking

Swimming Pool

Inground Pool

5 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20260801 Unit C
08/01/2026
C
2 Bed
2 Bath
1545 ft²
$699,000
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1545 ft²
$690,000 -1.29%
09/01/2026
Tyson Lund
The Lund Team, Inc
20160317 Unit D
03/17/2016
D
2 Bed
2 Bath
1545 ft²
$468,888
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1545 ft²
$455,000 -2.96%
04/04/2016
Amy Yahnke
SD Real Estate Solutions
20160203 Unit A
02/03/2016
A
2 Bed
2 Bath
1545 ft²
$443,350
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1545 ft²
$445,000 +0.37%
03/29/2016
Richard Elias
Century 21 Award
20131204 Unit D
12/04/2013
D
2 Bed
2 Bath
1545 ft²
$442,000
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1545 ft²
$427,850 -3.20%
02/10/2014
Gary Martin
Gary Martin, Broker
20120326 Unit C
03/26/2012
C
2 Bed
2 Bath
1545 ft²
$349,000
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1545 ft²
$328,000 -6.02%
05/22/2012
Garold Wampler
Coldwell Banker West

About Carlsbad



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 2505 Navarra, CARLSBAD, CA, 92009

$3,400 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 952 ft²
2505 Navarra, CARLSBAD, CA, 92009 Listing by Karen Matsukevich
Unit for rent at 2223 Indus Way, SAN MARCOS, CA, 92078

$3,350 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,158 ft²
2223 Indus Way, SAN MARCOS, CA, 92078 Listing by Russell Coats
Unit for rent at 2003 Costa Del Mar, CARLSBAD, CA, 92009

$3,500 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 791 ft²
2003 Costa Del Mar #654, CARLSBAD, CA, 92009 Listing by Olga Solovyeva
Unit for rent at 2552 Navarra Drive, CARLSBAD, CA, 92009

$3,750 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,783 ft²
2552 Navarra Drive #A, CARLSBAD, CA, 92009 Listing by Roland Watkins

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 2569 Navarra Drive located in?
The 2569 Navarra Drive is a condo located in the neighborhood of Carlsbad in Carlsbad, Carlsbad.
What is the average sales price for listings in 2569 Navarra Drive?
The average sales price for units in 2569 Navarra Drive is $456,119 , or $295/sqft. currently.