Check Availability

232 Anita Drive

232 Anita Drive, Paducah, KY 42003
House in McCracken
Local assessors in Paducah, KY have categorized 232 Anita Drive as a type of property. The home was built in 1962 and is 64 years old. The property's lot size has been calculated to be 15,000 square feet. The linear feet between the front and back of the lot was measured at 1,500 ft and the front of the lot was measured at 1,000 ft. Now, let's dive a bit deeper into the details surrounding the home on the property. There are 0 rooms in the home. Of these, 3 have been legally categorized as bedrooms. For more details, please view your local government regulations on what counts as a legal bedroom. As for the restroom situation, there is one full bathroom. There are also 2 partial bathrooms. This is a 100 story home so residents will need to have climb at least one set of stairs on a daily basis. If we look only at the heated or air conditioned part of the building, then 232 Anita Drive has a total of 1,543 sqft of living area. Note that this number does not include the square footage of the garage, basement, and/or porch into its calculations.

Curious to learn more about the home? Our team of data engineers have sourced the most up-to-date information from the local assessors office to share with you. Additional features on the property are as follows. There is a for those who need a place to park their vehicle. The garage on the property is 600 sqft. There are 2 available parking spaces so it's a great situation for those with more than one car. Do you like to entertain? The home has both a and a so you'll have great options in both the front and back of the home. Moving onto specific details regarding the building. Our sources show that the building condition is . The building has a style roof that was made of . Lots of were used in the construction of the exterior walls of the home. Residents rely on for their cooling system. The home's is the primary heating source and it is being fueled with . There is a single fireplace in the home which may result in additional cleaning fees for the homeowner. We've gathered and summarized the following transaction history in an effort to provide more transparency and up-to-date information for our users. Tax-wise, the current owner is expected to pay close to $135,372 in taxes each year. 232 Anita Drive was most recently assessed in 2023. During this assessment, the property's total value was estimated to be about $139,000. The property's total market value has been marked the same as the total assessed value which is pretty typical. If possible, try to put down at least 20% towards the down payment during your home purchasing process. While you may be able to buy a home with less than a 20% down payment, your lender may then require you to pay for a private mortgage insurance (PMI). PMI protects the lenders and lowers their financial risk in case the borrower defaults. Generally, you'll need to pay more PMI when your total loan amount is higher. However, certain factor such as your credit score, loan type, loan term, and loan-to-value ratio can all impact your PMI as well.Sadly, this property is not available for sale but we are constantly updating our inventory in real time. Sign up for a RealtyHop account and add this property to your favorites to get updates on when this property is back on the market. Or alternatively, you can check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Exterior

Brick Exterior

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20240602
06/02/2024
3 Bed
2 Bath
1543 ft²
$154,900
bedrooms
3 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1543 ft²
-
-
Chris Fulton
Chris Fulton Real Estate


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1962
  • Effective Year Built: 1962
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 2
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 600
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 8
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 15,000
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,500
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,000
  • Total Building Area: 1,543
  • Building Area: 1,543
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 11
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,543
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000344
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1999
  • Legal Description 1: 23-14-48 100 X 150 232 ANITA DR L3 E

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: McCracken County School District
  • School Tax School District: REIDLAND FARLEY
  • Census Tract: 031100

Geography

  • Account Number: 53286
  • Parcel: 128-40-01-003
  • Lot: 3
  • Municipality: REIDLAND
  • Latitude: 37.0144
  • Longitude: -88.5361

    Address

  • Full Address: 232 Anita Dr
  • Address - House Number: 232
  • Address - Street Name: Anita
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: KY
  • City Name: Paducah
  • Carrier Code: R015
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1019
  • Zip Code: 42003

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $135,372
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 02

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2119
  • Valuation Date: Jan 17, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 71
  • Final Value: 224,910
  • High Value: 272,583
  • Low Value: 177,236

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $139,000

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $139,000
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Reidland



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Currently no nearby rentals

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 232 Anita Drive located in?
The 232 Anita Drive is a house located in the neighborhood of McCracken in Reidland, Paducah.
What is the average sales price for listings in 232 Anita Drive?
The average sales price for units in 232 Anita Drive is $0 currently.