Check Availability

202 Manor View Avenue

202 Manor View Avenue, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
Local assessors in Mount Pocono, PA have categorized 202 Manor View Avenue as a type of property. The home was built in 1999 and is 27 years old. The property's lot size has been calculated to be 14,810 square feet. The linear feet between the front and back of the lot was measured at 1,400 ft and the front of the lot was measured at 1,070 ft. Sharp-eyed aficionados of architecture will notice that the home on the property was built in a . Now, let's dive a bit deeper into the details surrounding the home on the property. There are 6 rooms in the home. Of these, 4 have been legally categorized as bedrooms. For more details, please view your local government regulations on what counts as a legal bedroom. As for the restroom situation, there are 2 full bathrooms. There are also 3 partial bathrooms. This is a 100 story home so residents will need to have climb at least one set of stairs on a daily basis. If we look only at the heated or air conditioned part of the building, then 202 Manor View Avenue has a total of 1,630 sqft of living area. Note that this number does not include the square footage of the garage, basement, and/or porch into its calculations. There is a that is 784 sqft. Perfect for those looking for additional storage or living space such as a recreational room, additional bedroom, etc.

Curious to learn more about the home? Our team of data engineers have sourced the most up-to-date information from the local assessors office to share with you. The home sources its water from system. For water disposal, homeowners who don't want the additional responsibilities of handling a septic tank will be happy to learn that the home is connected to a municipal sewage system. Though, they may have to pay additional fees to have their wastewater disposed. Moving onto specific details regarding the building. Our sources show that the building condition is . Not only do we know the type, but we also know that the assessors have graded the quality of these control joints with a letter grade - . Lots of were used in the construction of the exterior walls of the home. As for flooring, was the material of choice during construction. Residents rely on for their cooling system. The home's is the primary heating source and it is being fueled with . Here at RealtyHop, we've focused a lot of our efforts into gathering up-to-date and accurate data for our users. Based on our sources, 202 Manor View Avenue was last sold in Aug 25, 2021 for $215,000. According to our calculations, that's $131.90 per sqft. Prior to that sales transaction, the property was sold for $169,900 in Sep 18, 2019. Current property owners are expected to pay $135,972 in taxes per year. The property on 202 Manor View Avenue was last assessed in 2023. As a result of that assessment, the total value of the property was placed at $139,740. To break that down further, the land itself was valued at $21,450. While improvements to the property were assessed at a total of $118,290. Based on our records, the total market value for this property has been marked the same as the total assessed value as of this moment. Which is nothing out of the ordinary. Speaking of costs, many buyers and sellers often forget to take into consideration the closing costs they may occur. Closing costs can stem from anything mortgage or property related to fees related to your property title. As you'll soon learn from our guide, fees can quickly add up hence why as a rule of thumb, we typically recommend setting aside at least 5% of the purchase price to cover potential closing costs. Don't worry, any additional you save up can always go towards your principal. Better safe than sorry!This property is not listed for sale at this point in time but RealtyHop is constantly updating our inventory of available sales listings in real time. Don't want to miss out on this property? You can save the listing to your favorites by signing up for a RealtyHop account or you can check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Exterior

Vinyl Siding

Parking

Off Street Parking

2 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20210624
06/24/2021
4 Bed
3 Bath
1896 ft²
$225,750
bedrooms
4 Bed
bathrooms
3 Bath
square feet
1896 ft²
-
-
Heather M. DAdamo
Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Clarks Summit
20190801
08/01/2019
4 Bed
3 Bath
1896 ft²
$169,900
bedrooms
4 Bed
bathrooms
3 Bath
square feet
1896 ft²
-
-
-


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1999
  • Effective Year Built: 1999
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 10
  • Building Condition: 4
  • Building Quality: 9
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 41
  • Exterior Walls Type: 13
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 15
  • Basement Type: 3
  • Basement Area: 784
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 14,810
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,400
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,070
  • Total Building Area: 1,630
  • Building Area: 1,630
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,630
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: MOTONBVSION PARK
  • Land Acres: 0000000340
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 111

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Pocono Mountain School District
  • School Tax School District: 10
  • Census Tract: 300203

Zoning

  • Zoning: R-1

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: MAP NO: 6355-11
  • Account Number: 10635511763410
  • District: 10
  • Parcel: 10.8.3.9
  • Block: 76
  • Municipality: MT POCONO
  • Latitude: 41.1201
  • Longitude: -75.3637

    Address

  • Full Address: 202 Manorview Ave
  • Address - House Number: 202
  • Address - Street Name: Manorview
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: PA
  • City Name: Mount Pocono
  • Carrier Code: C001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1618
  • Zip Code: 18344

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $135,972

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2455
  • Valuation Date: Nov 03, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 65
  • Final Value: 308,574
  • High Value: 384,350
  • Low Value: 232,798

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $139,740
  • Market Land Value: $21,450
  • Market Improvement Value: $118,290

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $139,740
  • Assessed Land Value: $21,450
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $118,290

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 25, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 02, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 202130191
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Oct 15, 2019
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Sep 18, 2019
  • Previous Sale Amount: $169,900
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Mount Pocono



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 26 Center Ave, Mount Pocono Boro, PA, 18344

$2,750 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 3,109 ft²
26 Center Ave, Mount Pocono Boro, PA, 18344 Listing by Shabana Pathan

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 202 Manor View Avenue located in?
The 202 Manor View Avenue is a house located in the neighborhood of Mount Pocono in Mount Pocono, Mount Pocono.
What is the average sales price for listings in 202 Manor View Avenue?
The average sales price for units in 202 Manor View Avenue is $0 currently.