Check Availability

176 1st Street

176 1st Street, Quincy, CA 95971
House in Plumas
176 1st Street in Quincy, CA was first built in 1963 and is 63 years old. This has been categorized as a property type. There are a total of 200 floors. This is a single bedroom home. In terms of bathrooms, there are a total of 2 full bathrooms. There are 2 partial bathrooms. 176 1st Street has 1,848 sqft of living area. This is typically the area of a building that is heated or air conditioned and does not include the garage, porch or basement square footage. In total, the area measurement of the land is 8,712 square feet.

Learn more about the property and building on this page. For those who need parking, there is a . The garage is 500 sqft. There are a total of 2 available parking spaces. Fun fact, did you know that buildings can move due to weather changes? That's why, the type of control joints used in the construction of your home is extremely important. Based on our data, we know that the home was built with control joints. The quality of the control joints have been graded by the local assessor with a letter grade of . There is a fireplace in the home! Just imagine how amazing it would be to curl up in front of a cozy fireplace during those chilly winter nights. Here at RealtyHop, we've focused a lot of our efforts into gathering up-to-date and accurate data for our users. Current property owners are expected to pay $134,640 in taxes per year. The property on 176 1st Street was last assessed in 2023. As a result of that assessment, the total value of the property was placed at $119,731. To break that down further, the land itself was valued at $35,208. While improvements to the property were assessed at a total of $84,523. Based on our records, the total assessed value for this property has been marked as more than the total market value as of this moment. Which is pretty atypical. Are you already in the process of closing on a property and have signed a purchase agreement? You may want to consider locking in your current mortgage rate if interest rates have been rising or seem volatile. This is what's known in the market as a mortgage rate lock (aka rate protection). However, be sure to evaluate your situation carefully before you do so. There may be certain costs associated with taking this action and you'll want to time the start of your perfectly!This property is not listed for sale at this point in time but RealtyHop is constantly updating our inventory of available sales listings in real time. Don't want to miss out on this property? You can save the listing to your favorites by signing up for a RealtyHop account or you can check back frequently for updates.

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20240223
02/23/2024
4 Bed
2 Bath
1848 ft²
$275,000
bedrooms
4 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1848 ft²
-
-
JOHN MANSELL
TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1963
  • Effective Year Built: 1963
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 1
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 8
  • Basement Area: 500
  • Garage Type: 4
  • Garage Square Area: 500
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,712
  • Total Building Area: 1,848
  • Gross Building Area: 1,848
  • Building Area: 1,848
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,848
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: ATKINS
  • Land Acres: 0000000200
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Plumas Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 000100

Zoning

  • Zoning: 7R

Geography

  • Parcel: 116-234-021-000
  • Lot: 6
  • Latitude: 39.9307
  • Longitude: -120.898

    Address

  • Full Address: 176 1st St
  • Address - House Number: 176
  • Address - Street Name: 1st
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Quincy
  • Carrier Code: R002
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 9304
  • Zip Code: 95971

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $134,640
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 053010

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.4516
  • Valuation Date: Feb 21, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 9
  • Final Value: 234,427
  • High Value: 340,316
  • Low Value: 128,537

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $119,731
  • Assessed Land Value: $35,208
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $84,523
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About East Quincy



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Currently no nearby rentals

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 176 1st Street located in?
The 176 1st Street is a house located in the neighborhood of Plumas in East Quincy, Quincy.
What is the average sales price for listings in 176 1st Street?
The average sales price for units in 176 1st Street is $0 currently.