46
Map
172 Beeler Pl #111C
About This Property
Payment Calculator
Your Estimated Monthly Payment
Cap Rate Calculator
What does this mean?
Based on our analysis, the cap rate of this property is 1.25%. A negative cap rate indicates that the property might not be feasible as an income-producing asset. The median cap rate for a near zip code 11238 is 4.23%.
How much can I actually make?
Actual monthly rental income may vary between $4,760 and $7,140 depending on unit-specific characteristics. You can change the amount using the slider to further explore.
How is cap rate calculated?
Cap Rate = Net Operating Income (NOI) / Property Asset Value.
When calculating the cap rate, we assume 100% occupancy. Leverage (mortgage) is not considered.
Cap Rate provided by RealtyHop and RentHop, learn more about cap rate here.
Price History
| Date / Event | Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15, 2024 | Sold | ||
| Sold | |||
| Jul 2, 2024 | In contract | - | |
| In contract | |||
| Jun 2, 2024 | Listed by Mountain Living Real Estate,Inc. | $195,000 | |
| Listed by Mountain Living Real Estate,Inc. | |||
| | |||
|
Great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, slopeside condo at an affordable price! Enjoy easy parking, private locker room & shower, and fantastic pools & hot tub any time you want. All the amazing amenities are available to owners 100% of the time with only a 25% ownership of a condo. This is a great value! Everything included in the monthly dues, even property taxes and insurance! Furnishings maintained by the HOA. This is the absolutely easiest way to own a ski condo at Copper Mountain Resort. Even at this price, these condos are luxurious. This 2 bedroom condo has high ceilings and top end finishes and furnished with everything you need during your weeks. Walk right out the patio door to the community courtyard. A short trek across the river to the chairlift. Hike and bike right out the door. Head to east village and spend the afternoon on the public golf course. This is a year round adventure hub!
| |||
| Jan 5, 2020 | No longer available | - | |
| No longer available | |||
| Nov 4, 2019 | Relisted | $115,000 | |
| Relisted | |||
Property Highlights
Comparables
Status
Price/ft²
Listed On
Sold On
Past Sales
| Date | Unit | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | Closed | Listed By |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
02/17/2025
|
3 Bed
|
3 Bath
|
1910 ft²
|
$320,000
3 Bed
3 Bath
1910 ft²
|
$320,000
03/17/2025
|
Amy Nakos
YOUR CASTLE SUMMIT
| |
|
06/02/2024
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
886 ft²
|
$195,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
886 ft²
|
$190,000
-2.56%
08/15/2024
|
Jason Adams
Mountain Living Real Estate,Inc.
| |
|
03/25/2024
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
630 ft²
|
$122,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
630 ft²
|
-
-
|
Doyle Richmond
LIV Sothebys International Realty- Breckenridge
| |
|
03/02/2024
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
963 ft²
|
$185,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
963 ft²
|
-
-
|
Amy Smits
eXp Realty LLC - Resort Experts
| |
|
08/16/2023
|
2 Bed
|
3 Bath
|
1096 ft²
|
$225,000
2 Bed
3 Bath
1096 ft²
|
-
-
|
Philip Mervis
Omni Real Estate
| |
|
08/03/2023
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
630 ft²
|
$110,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
630 ft²
|
$107,500
-2.27%
09/01/2023
|
Melanie Harbaugh
West and Main Homes Inc
| |
|
04/18/2023
|
3 Bed
|
3 Bath
|
1457 ft²
|
$259,000
3 Bed
3 Bath
1457 ft²
|
-
-
|
Jon Clark
HomeSmart
| |
|
04/15/2023
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
904 ft²
|
$150,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
904 ft²
|
$147,000
-2.00%
05/05/2023
|
Allison Simson
Summit Real Estate-The Simson Group
| |
|
06/01/2022
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
963 ft²
|
$119,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
963 ft²
|
$139,000
+16.81%
06/17/2022
|
Cecilia Kupchik
Cecilia Kupchik
| |
|
06/29/2021
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1026 ft²
|
$149,900
2 Bed
2 Bath
1026 ft²
|
$145,000
-3.27%
10/14/2021
|
Marcia Kosar
Marcia Kosar
| |
|
06/12/2021
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1004 ft²
|
$132,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
1004 ft²
|
-
-
|
Tom Malmgren GRI
Carbonate Real Estate
| |
|
05/27/2021
|
Loft
|
2 Bath
|
963 ft²
|
$149,900
Loft
2 Bath
963 ft²
|
$145,000
-3.27%
09/30/2021
|
Jeannette Thompson
The Gongloff Group
| |
|
12/24/2020
|
3 Bed
|
3 Bath
|
1767 ft²
|
$145,000
3 Bed
3 Bath
1767 ft²
|
$140,000
-3.45%
03/30/2021
|
Claire Averill
Corcoran Perry & Co.
| |
|
11/30/2020
|
1 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
783 ft²
|
$89,000
1 Bed
2 Bath
783 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
10/19/2020
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
1069 ft²
|
$79,900
2 Bed
1 Bath
1069 ft²
|
$70,000
-12.39%
12/04/2020
|
Jason Adams
Mountain Living Real Estate,Inc.
| |
|
03/31/2019
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
886 ft²
|
$115,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
886 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
11/23/2018
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1004 ft²
|
$139,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
1004 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
09/04/2018
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1231 ft²
|
-
2 Bed
2 Bath
1231 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
09/04/2018
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1031 ft²
|
-
2 Bed
2 Bath
1031 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
| |
|
08/31/2018
|
3 Bed
|
3 Bath
|
1390 ft²
|
-
3 Bed
3 Bath
1390 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
|
Building Info
Phone: 425-283-2930
Address: 335 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10017